Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Airbus logic

  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    45
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Airbus logic

    Hi guys I'm noticing that nothing really does anything in the airbus logic such as if you turn off all the hydralics or flight controls and the aircraft still flies perfectly normal, also the SD pages don't really work in terms of pressurisation and power management etc...is there anyway to improve upon this or does it need to be added by the developers?

  2. #2
    MyCockpit Support Staff dodiano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    El Salvador
    Posts
    928
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Airbus

    Dude! Deactivate all the Hydraulics on the Bus and you are in a serious Mess!! Specially cause you basically have a tube with Engines LOL!! And if you wanna see a full degradation of Laws on the Bus just do that Buddy!!! jejejejej !! Maybe something is not turnd on there... By the way it is almost impossible to get a triple Hydraulic Failure but it could happen...

    Regards,

    Roberto

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    45
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Oh I know I would never normally turn them all off, I was just testing to see what the effect would be in FS! but nothing happens at all - am I missing some type of logic file?

  4. #4
    1000+ Poster - Fantastic Contributor Bob Reed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Holley, New York U.S.A.
    Posts
    1,881
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    There maybe something you have not turned on but I don;t think FS models Hydraulics. So are hydraulics in the AB file for PMSystems? You may want to contact Thomas from PM on this.... support@projectmagenta.com and see what he says. No one is better with PMSystems then him!
    Bob Reed

Similar Threads

  1. SixPack Logic
    By Potrohkocsonya in forum PMSystems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-18-2009, 12:41 PM
  2. Logic circuit
    By gokhotit in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-23-2007, 11:49 PM
  3. Is there an issue with the sim logic here?
    By Tomlin in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-02-2007, 10:51 AM
  4. [LOGIC] Include
    By null null in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2004, 05:53 AM
  5. [LOGIC] Center logic 0 Three position toggle switch
    By null null in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-24-2004, 03:42 PM