Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    376
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    FGMS and P3D v2?

    Hi all, Hi JL, does your soft compatible with P3D v2 ?

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,425
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Hi,

    It has not been tested yet, though it should theoretically work...

    JL

  3. #3
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    376
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Hi,

    It has not been tested yet, though it should theoretically work...

    JL
    rgr , thanks

  4. #4
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    I am also thinking of purchasing the P3D v2, can you please share your experience (if you made some)?

    Thank you!
    Stephan

  5. #5
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    376
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Quote Originally Posted by Stephan Schwarz View Post
    I am also thinking of purchasing the P3D v2, can you please share your experience (if you made some)?

    Thank you!
    Stephan
    Hi Stephan, you can try p3d v2 buying a monthly license (9.99$) and test it.
    I will do in this way

  6. #6
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,048
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Works without any major issues so far

  7. #7
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    376
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Quote Originally Posted by OmniAtlas View Post
    Works without any major issues so far
    Good News

  8. #8
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Rheine / NRW / Germany
    Posts
    65
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Hello all,

    just my experience with P3D v2. With newest version of FSUIPC works perfectly with JL-FMGS. No crashes, just better performance and much better look on screen.

    Regards Henrik

  9. #9
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    53
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    Hello all

    I have some problems with P3d v2.
    I can't use the Ext Power to start the Airplane. It only work, if the Bat Switch in the Airplane is set to ON and i load the Airbus.
    Also i can't start Eng 1. Only with ctrl+e. Maybe i make somethin wrong, but in the FSX it works without problems.

  10. #10
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FGMS and P3D v2?

    You cannot use the default keys like "CTRL+E", you have to do the real procedures according the manual.
    Regarding the EXT POWER I have no idea, maybe another P3D user can say someting.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast