Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member 767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Wexford Ireland
    Posts
    148
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Build 480 Lat/Lon again

    Hi guys, Build 480 all seems to be well except it wont take Lat/Lon inputs. I have tried many variations on the input and it wont accept it.

    Regards

    James

    And no sooner had I posted and its working again as normal. Strange.

    James
    Last edited by 767300; 09-29-2010 at 11:42 AM. Reason: Solved

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member 767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Wexford Ireland
    Posts
    148
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Build 480 Lat/Lon again

    And now its gone mad! Can some one post the format they enter into the CDU for LAT/LON

    Regards

    James

Similar Threads

  1. Help me “Build In” my TV
    By Holclo in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-08-2010, 07:14 PM
  2. Please help me build one of these...
    By seedmuse in forum Welcome to MyCockpit New here? Introduce Yourself!
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-06-2009, 09:35 PM
  3. Build or Buy It?
    By visualchaosfx in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-27-2009, 02:27 AM
  4. Would anyone like to build me an FMP?
    By darrenkarp in forum Cockpit Parts and Motion Platforms
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-09-2007, 04:22 AM
  5. Re: Lag with new gc build
    By Anders Eriksson in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 06:41 AM