Page 11 of 14 FirstFirst ... 7891011121314 LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 132

Thread: A320 FMGS B53

  1. #101
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    194
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    I use NavData Pro form Aerosoft and 10 bin files are created. Is that an issue, because i´ve heard there should be 11?? I´am not sure if in the past ever 11 bin files where created. I haven´t noticed any issues of wrong navdata with the actual airac so far.
    P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

  2. #102
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by romeow View Post
    Hi JH,I would like to go on with version 52.5.6 and I don't mind to use DB of AIRAC 2005 for a while. Do you think that Navigraph will update/correct their current navrecord.dat or do we have to wait until AIRAC 2007? Or is it mandatory to install your full update to be able to use all future AIRAC from Naivigraph?RegardsRené
    I have no idea if they will correct that cycle. I sent them the details I could find. It is still Sunday, we'll see tomorrow...

  3. #103
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by bbruechmann View Post
    I use NavData Pro form Aerosoft and 10 bin files are created. Is that an issue, because i´ve heard there should be 11?? I´am not sure if in the past ever 11 bin files where created. I haven´t noticed any issues of wrong navdata with the actual airac so far.
    It seems normal. Aerosoft lacks a few things in the navdata such as MORA grid. This should be up to the same level as navigraph soon.

  4. #104
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    196
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    I have no idea if they will correct that cycle. I sent them the details I could find. It is still Sunday, we'll see tomorrow...
    Thank you for your efforts! So we'll wait and see…..

  5. #105
    75+ Posting Member Beaufort's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    THX a lot for the quick update - checked it with P3Dv5, now works perfect with Navigraph AIRAC 2006.
    Regards Rainer

  6. #106
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    194
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    This should be up to the same level as navigraph soon.
    Hopefully not so soon. I´am also happy without some issues or lacks more…By the way, actually everything works fine with 53.1.0 including weather Radar with ASP3D in V5 and with EA. The issue with the "autoicing" that Prevent engines from Spooling up is the last i noticed beside the flightpath computation issue. The TOD is allways computed way too early. There must be something wrong in the descent profile.
    P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

  7. Dislikes Totti disliked this post
  8. #107
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    39
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Problem solved….. Simpatcher wasn't active…...

  9. #108
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    39
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by asessa View Post
    For me it's all ok, i don't why you didn't have wxr data. Have a look at log files
    Problem solved….. Simpatcher wasn't active…...

  10. Likes asessa liked this post
  11. #109
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    196
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    I have no idea if they will correct that cycle. I sent them the details I could find. It is still Sunday, we'll see tomorrow...
    AIRAC 2006 Rev 2 is out! No problems anymore! Thank you JH!

  12. #110
    75+ Posting Member Beaufort's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Does it work with the last interim update or do we have to go back to B53.1.0?
    Regards Rainer