Page 10 of 12 FirstFirst ... 6789101112 LastLast
Results 91 to 100 of 116

Thread: A320 FMGS B53

  1. #91
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Laupheim/Germany
    Posts
    113
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Yes,mee to !regards Pete

  2. #92
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    466
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    mee to, today LIML-EDDF give me about 1040 miles because some point was located in wrong position
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  3. #93
    75+ Posting Member Beaufort's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Same at me. MORA.bin missing, Wayponts displaced, Database stops at 49%. Both P3Dv4 and P3Dv5, B53.1.0, AIRAC2006. EDIT: Went back to 53.0.1, problem disappeared with AIRAC2005, but appears again with AIRAC2006. Seems to be a Navigraph problem?
    Regards Rainer

  4. #94
    75+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    106
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by Leonidas View Post
    The last Navigraph DB 2006 build stops at 49%. Anyone with this? Regards
    Same here but restarted computer and it works.Mike

  5. #95
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    424
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by startrail View Post
    Same here but restarted computer and it works.Mike
    Haha, same to me, but database may be corrupted, isn't it?

  6. #96
    75+ Posting Member Beaufort's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by Leonidas View Post
    Haha, same to me, but database may be corrupted, isn't it?
    X-checked it: Yes, after reboot Database loads completely into MCDU, but waypoints are still displaced, so (Navigraph -?-) database seems to be corrupted. To be exact: Some, but not all waypoints are displaced, when I load a Coroute transferred by CorteManager4JH or when I put the route with airways into the MCDU manually. But when I clear the displaced waypoints and put only them, but not the airway manually into the flightplan in the MCDU, the waypoints appear correct. This appears as long as I have navrecord.dat with AIRAC2006 from Navigraph active, in this case MORA.bin is missing, when I let A320FMGS build new bins. The problem is gone when I have navrecord.dat with AIRAC2005 from Navigraph active. In this case the bins are built with MORA.bin.
    Regards Rainer

  7. #97
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,647
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    There seems to be some issues in the AIRACR 2006. I will report that to Navigraph.You can circumvent the issue by actually using AIRAC 2005 as DB1 and AIRAC 2006 as DB2 instead.

  8. Thanks Beaufort thanked for this post
  9. #98
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,647
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    I put a full update on the updater which should fix the issue. NOt 100% tested so I hope it works, please report any issues such as procedures or waypoints missing etc...

  10. Thanks Beaufort thanked for this post
  11. #99
    75+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    106
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by Leonidas View Post
    Haha, same to me, but database may be corrupted, isn't it?
    Yes it is. The issue is from Navigraph. It is operational but waypoints are misplaced.

  12. #100
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    196
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B53

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    I put a full update on the updater which should fix the issue. NOt 100% tested so I hope it works, please report any issues such as procedures or waypoints missing etc...
    Hi JH,

    I would like to go on with version 52.5.6 and I don't mind to use DB of AIRAC 2005 for a while. Do you think that Navigraph will update/correct their current navrecord.dat or do we have to wait until AIRAC 2007? Or is it mandatory to install your full update to be able to use all future AIRAC from Naivigraph?
    Regards
    Ren

  13. Dislikes Kazuhiko disliked this post
Page 10 of 12 FirstFirst ... 6789101112 LastLast