Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 27 of 27
  1. #21
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    122
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    Could it be that with the newly added support of MORA data, something got screwed in the compilation of nav data. Because that changed from cycle 1908 (which worked, as far as I could read) to 1909 (first cycle that is reported to not work)???
    could be, but if thatīs the case itīs screwed only to the Navigraph cycle, because i have NavdataPro and no issues so far.

  2. #22
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Krefeld, GER
    Posts
    226
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    Jean Luc, would be great to have your view on that.
    It's now the 3rd Navigraph circle in a row, that is not working.

    Thanks,
    Michael

  3. #23
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,617
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    I may have found the bug, please update with the updater.

  4. #24
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,617
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    Oh and rebuild the navdata

  5. #25
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Krefeld, GER
    Posts
    226
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    Thank you JL!
    I am just painting the shell, but will probably have time to check end of the week latest and report back.

  6. #26
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Location
    LOWW
    Posts
    6
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    Hi Michael

    Is the LOC Problem now solved with JL's update?
    Have to decide whether to stay with Navigraph or change to Navdata.

    rgds from LOWW
    Manfred

  7. #27
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Krefeld, GER
    Posts
    226
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Lost my Localiser (glide slope is fine)

    LOC and Glideslope are basically back working.
    However I only did 2 test flights and experienced on both flights a right drift on approaching the runway. I just installed AIRAC 1913 and will test again.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123