Page 46 of 46 FirstFirst ... 364243444546
Results 451 to 460 of 460

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #451
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by bbruechmann View Post
    i went back on you first reply and have seen you use Skalarki. Go into the skalarki profiler and edit the profile you use. Delete the PFD/ND XFD switch from profile in case you donīt use the HW panel for it and see if that helps.Well, not knowing what exactly is your actual setup, i would start like:1. delete ALL axis assignments in P3D 2. check if there is maybe an axis or switch defined in FSUIPC and delete it. 3. change the EIS model 4. delete the PFD.ini and ND.ini in the subfolder EIS 5. in case if your monitor is connected via HDMI pull out the HDMI cable, wait 10 to 20 seconds and put it in again. 6. Delete all assignments in FMGS_config and re-assign only the ones you have HW for. 7. (will be announced if i have any further idea) 8. Ask JL desperatly for a hint…..
    What do you intend 3 change EIS model

  2. #452
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    194
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    in the FBW application of FMGS, where you can choose the CFM or IAE variant go into the Settings for the Aircraft. Right at the top of the list which is Opening you can choose the EIS model 1 or 2 (for the "old" A320 and the newer NEO which uses the EIS 2)
    P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

  3. #453
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    49
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    In the axis config menu you can config potis for brightness of pfd,nd, etc. , and if the configured value jump from dark to bright your pfd will flicker also.It was only an info to exclude this possibility. If you haven't changed your hw-config this should be not the problem....

  4. #454
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by fisfro View Post
    In the axis config menu you can config potis for brightness of pfd,nd, etc. , and if the configured value jump from dark to bright your pfd will flicker also.It was only an info to exclude this possibility. If you haven't changed your hw-config this should be not the problem....
    Hi I never changed anything I just ran the install on each computer as usual and this is what I got

  5. #455
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Finally after 4 months i have made it The issue was with the new skalarki profiler i deleted the pfd nd switch and the brightness analog switch But now someting else came There is small issue on landing When i am on approach lg gear down all wheel doors in green and auto brake set to mediumSo far so good When i touch down the green door turn to orange like it is in transition but fortunatley landing gear stays downIn addition on touch down Auto brake instead of giving decel and start to slow the plane. it actually turns off And even if i dont use any brakes once the plane is stopped i get hot brakes warning Any ideas experts 😊

  6. #456
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Vienna/Vienne
    Posts
    36
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hyi Guys! Happy Easter first of all!I do have a question to you. Iīm running 52.3.6 and after 30-40 minutes FMGS Server stops working with an application error: Exception EzeroDivide in module FMGS_Server.exe at 0035CE00.Floating point division by zero. Thanks for any advice! @omarhabeeb: Could it be that your brakes (pedals) are always braking? Because then autobreak will go off, you brake (max) and , of course, you get hot brakes

  7. #457
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    194
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by omarhabeeb View Post
    Finally after 4 months i have made it The issue was with the new skalarki profiler i deleted the pfd nd switch and the brightness analog switch But now someting else came There is small issue on landing When i am on approach lg gear down all wheel doors in green and auto brake set to mediumSo far so good When i touch down the green door turn to orange like it is in transition but fortunatley landing gear stays downIn addition on touch down Auto brake instead of giving decel and start to slow the plane. it actually turns off And even if i dont use any brakes once the plane is stopped i get hot brakes warning Any ideas experts 😊
    Omar, assuming you have a mixture of hardware and software controlled actions in you specific setup with touchscreens, it could help to go thru the profiler setup and deactivate those switches, axes, etc. which are not driven by hardware from Skalarki to terminate any interference. I. e. if you use the software panel from Jeehell for the gearlever it could interfere with the switches set in the skalarki profiler for the according hw panel. Having this in mind you can think of possible interfering in your set up. If you have issues which seem to be related to the skalarki profiler, you can find help from Marcin in the Skalarki support forum too.
    P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

  8. #458
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Vienna/Vienne
    Posts
    36
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Thumbs up Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by Migelito View Post
    Hyi Guys! Happy Easter first of all!I do have a question to you. Iīm running 52.3.6 and after 30-40 minutes FMGS Server stops working with an application error: Exception EzeroDivide in module FMGS_Server.exe at 0035CE00.Floating point division by zero. Thanks for any advice! @omarhabeeb: Could it be that your brakes (pedals) are always braking? Because then autobreak will go off, you brake (max) and , of course, you get hot brakes
    Solved with update to 52.5.6

  9. #459
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi Guys I don't know what was the problem but it's sorted out now every thing is back to normal 1anyway do you know why when I do a hold the plane doesn't fly on the navigation path and when it says set hold speed where I have to enter it I checked in the page where I enter inbound and direction but it doesn't seem to be the right page anyway I'll look in the user guide 2another thing I set the ai traffic in p3d to max but It seem the I'm the only plane in the world what to could be the reason 3any suggestions for an AI traffic app even payware that doesn't kill FPS 4 any suggestions for apps that introduces sids and stars in the flight planning in p3d or an atc app that uses SIDS and stars thank guys for your kind help and Happy Easter

  10. #460
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Version 53.0 is out, please check the relevant thread.https://www.mycockpit.org/forums/showthread.php?t=32758

  11. Thanks Leonidas thanked for this post
Page 46 of 46 FirstFirst ... 364243444546