Page 43 of 46 FirstFirst ... 333940414243444546 LastLast
Results 421 to 430 of 460

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #421
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    471
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Yes Leo, i also tried to restart many times the sim and the suite, but no effect... apu didn't start.
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  2. #422
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Location
    LOWW
    Posts
    9
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Cool Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Are you sure that italian autorities are not prohibiting starting of airplanes ?

  3. #423
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Österreich
    Posts
    78
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    hello asessa possible cause could be that the sim is in pause mode. press the “p” button. maybe it will solve the problem. I also had this problem taking an hour to figure it out. Regards Karl

  4. #424
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    471
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Great!!! You're right flykarli... the sim was in pause (and i don't know why!!) . Thank you!
    Last edited by asessa; 03-21-2020 at 11:34 AM.
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  5. #425
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Österreich
    Posts
    78
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi assesa, I'm happy if I can help too.Let’s go flying.Karl

  6. #426
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    china
    Posts
    1
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Not FoundThe requested URL /A320FMGS_B52.0.0.exe was not found on this server.Apache/2.4.29 (Ubuntu) Server at www.jeehell.org Port 80

  7. #427
    75+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    106
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi ;Can any one assist please.After Fresh install of windows 10. Fsconnect will only work if started prior to starter.ini . Under starter it will not connect. Did anyone face this issue and how was it solved. Thx.

  8. #428
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    HI Guys i have a big issue both my PFD and ND on both sides CPT and FO turn off and on doesn't matter which version it is (at the moment i have b52.5.6 and v4.4)i don't know if it is something related to internet connection i can see the PFD AND ND BUT IT GOES ON AND OFF I i tried to go back to version b50.2 but then i used to have the problem regarding the hdg map i tried to to put the 4 files but i'm missing something initially and after that this problem also added on that i'm stuck from 4 months at the moment i'm stuck with this problem PFD ND and i really don't know what to do can someome help me please i'm also my computer configuration is1 main pc for p3d v4.4 and fmgs and skalarki hardware1 pc for cpt side1 pc for fo side1 pc for overhead 2 touchscreen monitorand 1 pc for pedestal with one touch for mcdu's ecp and 1 screen for FMGS (EWD SD RMI CLOCK )GUYS I REALLY NEED YOUR HELPPLEASE PLEASE PLEASE

  9. #429
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    194
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Omar, i´ve had this problem with one screen, but it was hardware related because the monitor panel had a defect and was switching on and off. Because i assume that you have the issue on two seperate monitors it´s unlikely that both screens are in trouble at the same time. First i would check exactly what is going on and off. Is it just the application window of the PFD/ND or is the screen going dark itself. This could be related to a driver problem of you graphic card what would be solved by a reinstall. If it´s just the appwindow of jeehell which goes on and off there could be an issue of focusing the active window. Make sure you have set in the settings of the PFD and ND windows "always on top".
    P3D V5 - PC spec: Intel i9-9900 overclocked 5 GHz, 32 GB RAM, GPU Nvidia RTX2080, M2 SSD, Skalarki HomeCockpit JH FMGS on a dedicated Server, PF3 for ATC, MCE, GSX, EFB, AS+ASCA

  10. #430
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi No the issue is not screen it self It is just the pfd nd the goes on and off and also does switching panel between pfd/ndBefore i had this issue just in b52 versions But now i also have it in b50.2