Page 40 of 46 FirstFirst ... 30363738394041424344 ... LastLast
Results 391 to 400 of 460

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #391
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    196
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by capt_pero View Post
    There is no "Master Battery Switch" but this offset is used be the other Software.
    I see! Thanks for explanation.

  2. #392
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi JLHow i rebuild the navdatawhat is the process?Thanks

  3. #393
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    424
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by omarhabeeb View Post
    Hi JLHow i rebuild the navdatawhat is the process?Thanks
    Just delete bin files from navdata folder before starting FMGS. Regards

  4. #394
    150+ Forum Groupie bbruechmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Rostock, Germany
    Posts
    176
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by omarhabeeb View Post
    Hi JLHow i rebuild the navdatawhat is the process?Thanks
    Hi Omar, copy the navrec.dat file from the Jeehellware folder into "A320FMGS\NAVDATA\NAVDATA1\, delete all the *.bin files in A320FMGS\NAVDATA\ and after this start FMGS. This will trigger the re-creation of the *bin files based on the new AIRAC. The creation could take some time so be patient if it seems nothing is going on. (up tp 10 minutes). Once all the *.bin files are created you need to copy them into the NAVDATA folder on each client where you run FMGS. Refer also to chapter 4.4 in the Jeehell installation Guide.Cheers

  5. #395
    150+ Forum Groupie capt_pero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    181
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by omarhabeeb View Post
    Hi JLHow i rebuild the navdatawhat is the process?Thanks
    If you like an automation you can use my tool to update the AIRAC and copy it on all other systems.
    : : : aviation.pero-online.de
    Developer of SIMstarter NG P3D & Homecockpit Builder

  6. #396
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Thank You Guys for the informationi will check soon and let you know meanwhile another thing that happened is that when i run the installer of the last version and although i select the ECP interface to be installed it doesn't appear once i run the starter what could be the reasonThanks

  7. #397
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    44
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Unhappy Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi todo el mundo I'm having problems with the SIOC_Creator. I have read that there is no need to open the IOCKeys locally, but if I do not open it, the keys do nothing to me. And always, when I press the last key (CLR), the window does not close and SIOC_Creator is hanging on me. I have closed the firewall, Avats, put all permissions as administrator, shared folders. I have the Sioc in C:/Games/SIOC. I have returned to install SIOC ...Any ideas. Thank's!In addition, now if I press the button to turn the RMP on and off, CLR appears on the MCDU screen, so on, and if I press SWAP it turns on and off the ACTIVE point display...

  8. #398
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    35
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    ok Guys Thank you for everyone for the help i'm almost there it's a learning curve i sorted every thing except one new thing that arised both my PFD and ND on both sides CPT and FO side after 5 -10 minutes that i run fmgs doesn't matter which version it start to go blank then on and off again and again in addition i get a SWITCHG PNL at the same time regarding my previous post about the ECP when i moved back from the latest version of b52.5.2 back to b52.0 the ECP apperared when i ran the starter while with the latest it didn't appearwhat could be the solution for the blank PFD NDTHANKS

  9. #399
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Würzburg
    Posts
    74
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hello JL!Anything is wrong with your "update". There are no files arriving if i start the updater.Will it be possible to fix it?Best regardspeter

  10. #400
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    196
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by pmartin View Post
    Hello JL!Anything is wrong with your "update". There are no files arriving if i start the updater.Will it be possible to fix it?Best regardspeter
    Same here!
    Regards René