Page 17 of 18 FirstFirst ... 7131415161718 LastLast
Results 161 to 170 of 179

Thread: A320 FMGS B49

  1. #161
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    East Yorkshire UK
    Posts
    263
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by Miatanet View Post
    Forgot to copy .bin files to remote pc's after last update . Sorry for bothering you with that stuff.

    Kind regards
    Stefan
    I have similar ND display problems but where should I have read about copying .bin files? I delete them on the server PC and they automatically rebuild from the AppDataRoaming folder which is where Navigraph puts them by default.
    Barry
    www.a320sim.com

  2. #162
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    15
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by Barrykensett View Post
    I have similar ND display problems but where should I have read about copying .bin files? I delete them on the server PC and they automatically rebuild from the AppDataRoaming folder which is where Navigraph puts them by default.
    Barry
    www.a320sim.com
    Hey Barry !
    I personally stumpled upon an older JeehellFB post while i was googling for the same "problem".
    I Had totally forgotten to do that step. I don´t remember if it was included in the manual in the past or not but it worked initially for me and then both i and it (the files) got lost during hardwarebuild&softwareupdates etc.


    Robert
    Attached Images Attached Images

  3. Thanks ksjoyce thanked for this post
  4. #163
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    424
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Hi
    Do you use liveries for the outside views in P3D v.4.2? Where do you suggest to get working liveries from?
    Regards

  5. Dislikes alamwuhk2a disliked this post
  6. #164
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Laupheim/Germany
    Posts
    113
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by Leonidas View Post
    Hi
    Do you use liveries for the outside views in P3D v.4.2? Where do you suggest to get working liveries from?
    Regards
    Hi Loenidas,

    i use ProjectAirbus Liverys from many airlines !
    You can get it from Flightsim.com or avsim.com.

    regards Peter

  7. Thanks Leonidas thanked for this post
  8. #165
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    424
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by pete_fuss View Post
    Hi Loenidas,
    i use ProjectAirbus Liverys from many airlines !
    You can get it from Flightsim.com or avsim.com.
    regards Peter
    I want Aegean's livery, but have found only for FSX. Do you have a link for any livery you use (eg. Lufthansa) to try it?
    Regards

  9. #166
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Laupheim/Germany
    Posts
    113
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by Leonidas View Post
    I want Aegean's livery, but have found only for FSX. Do you have a link for any livery you use (eg. Lufthansa) to try it?
    Regards
    Hello Leonidas,

    i found a working Aegean livery!

    Here is the link:

    https://flyawaysimulation.com/downlo...rbus-a320-211/

    you must only change the entry of the sim in the insert Aircraft.cfg to : sim=cfm56_5B4 to work with the JeeHell Model !

    much fun with this

    regards Peter

  10. Thanks Leonidas thanked for this post
  11. #167
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    zurich
    Posts
    13
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    my virussoftware Blocks the starter.exe file. It calls it as a Trojan Gen 2. what have i to do? Please help!
    Last edited by SwissFlyer; 03-02-2018 at 08:09 AM. Reason: Wrong position

  12. #168
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    East Yorkshire UK
    Posts
    263
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by RMSA330 View Post
    Hey Barry !
    I personally stumpled upon an older JeehellFB post while i was googling for the same "problem".
    I Had totally forgotten to do that step. I don´t remember if it was included in the manual in the past or not but it worked initially for me and then both i and it (the files) got lost during hardwarebuild&softwareupdates etc.


    Robert
    That fixed it, thanks for advice and also from Jean Luc.
    Barry

  13. #169
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    152
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    my virussoftware Blocks the starter.exe file. It calls it as a Trojan Gen 2. what have i to do? Please help!
    Assuming your download is not tampered with, you either trust the software and run it or forget about it and move on. There should be someplace in Norton to set the executable in a whitelist but you might have other weird issues when running JH or the FS with antivirus (even when disabled).

  14. #170
    150+ Forum Groupie


    Miatanet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    206
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Hi Dieter

    tested it with last update, works perfect .

    Nice job.

    Best regards
    Stefan

    Quote Originally Posted by dkreiskott View Post
    Why don't you use my Tool?
    Look at this: http://www.mycockpit.org/forums/showthread.php?t=32017

    If you have problems to configure it, wrote me a mail.


    Regards Dieter