Page 5 of 57 FirstFirst 1234567891555 ... LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 561

Thread: A320 FMGS B47

  1. #41
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by tuomasho View Post
    Hello,

    does anyone have problems with autothrottle in this new version?

    If i disconnect autopilot from the thrust levelers (with athr take over) and turn athr back again it goes on for few seconds and then it disconnects. And after that I cannot turn athr back again. I have to shut down whole FMGS and then for the next flight it works again, but I have to be careful with athr take over!

    -=Tuomas=-
    Skalarki hardware?

  2. #42
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Österreich
    Posts
    78
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Hello JL!
    Only by re-installing under Admin rights the V47 works.
    Today afternoon in Hamburg heavy thunderstorm during the landing. The weather radar worked perfectly just the flight plan was suddenly gone, I do not know what happened. I will test it more often.
    In any case thank you Jeehell for this great update
    .
    regards
    Karl
    Attached Images Attached Images

  3. #43
    75+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    106
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    I have everything working perfectly and wxr operational via Mcdu but no clouds are appearing.

    I have ASN and P3D on client.

    Can anyone help


    Thanks

  4. #44
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    49
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Yes, Skalarki. It worked before when I assigned the buttons myself, but few days ago came a new profile and also now the new FMGS, so I don't know whar is wrong...

    Best regards

    -=Tuomas=-

  5. #45
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Österreich
    Posts
    78
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by startrail View Post
    I have everything working perfectly and wxr operational via Mcdu but no clouds are appearing.

    I have ASN and P3D on client.

    Can anyone help


    Thanks
    Have you install it with admin right´s ? For me it worked then.

  6. #46
    75+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    106
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by flykarli View Post
    Have you install it with admin right´s ? For me it worked then.
    Guess I did but will reinsrtall to make sure . THank you for the reply.

  7. #47
    25+ Posting Member mikatsan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Greece
    Posts
    32
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by startrail View Post
    Guess I did but will reinsrtall to make sure . THank you for the reply.
    Let me know if it worked for you.

  8. #48
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by tuomasho View Post
    Yes, Skalarki. It worked before when I assigned the buttons myself, but few days ago came a new profile and also now the new FMGS, so I don't know whar is wrong...

    Best regards

    -=Tuomas=-
    Add this line
    allowAFLOORinhibit=yes
    to the file in c:\A320FMGS\FMGS Server\PERF\PA320\Aircraft.ini
    And please drop a line to skalarki to tell him this button needs the release event as well.

  9. #49
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    424
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post

    Corrected outer tank to inner tank fuek transfer rate (slower)

    EIS2 is now available as an option, which requires manual input. You need to add the following line in the file c:\A320FMGS\FMGS Server\PERF\PA320\Aircraft.ini
    EISmodel=2
    Hi
    After fuel transfer completion the msg OUTR TK FUEL XFRD remains on E/WD. It happens when I load the A/C with Topcat, but it's still weird...

    New EIS2 is perfect! Thanks a lot JL. I've changed another line in aircraft.ini to: ERP:N1=ERP (default=N1), but nothing changes. I suppose it's not implemented yet.

  10. #50
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Copenhagen
    Posts
    26
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by tuomasho View Post

    If i disconnect autopilot from the thrust levelers (with athr take over) and turn athr back again it goes on for few seconds and then it disconnects. And after that I cannot turn athr back again. I have to shut down whole FMGS and then for the next flight it works again, but I have to be careful with athr take over!

    -=Tuomas=-
    I have seen the same...

Page 5 of 57 FirstFirst 1234567891555 ... LastLast