Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678
Results 71 to 79 of 79
  1. #71
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    271
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Hi JL,
    I'm currently running FMGS 47.1 and the RF is not showing on the ND do I need to update to ver48 ?


    PF|NZQN|NZ|R23-Y|R||020|QN760|NZ|PC|E |R|||RF||| |2.0||||5.0|+|5100|0|185|-||||
    PF|NZQN|NZ|R23-Y|R||030|QN755|NZ|PC|E |R|||RF||| |1.6||||3.0|+|4200|0|0||-3.2|||






    Thanks
    Attached Images Attached Images
    A320 Home Simulator LHA435
    - P3dv4.5 - i7 - GTX970 - Fly Elise - ASN - Black Marble

  2. #72
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Aerosoft or navigraph?

  3. #73
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    271
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    navigraph

    the updated entry;
    PF|NZQN|NZ|R23-Y|R||030|QN755|NZ|PC|E |R||0.3|RF||| |1.6||||3.0|+|4200|0|0||-3.2|||
    A320 Home Simulator LHA435
    - P3dv4.5 - i7 - GTX970 - Fly Elise - ASN - Black Marble

  4. #74
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Thats your own coding for NZQN RNAV23-Y?? because the navigraph cycle has one already, which works for me?
    I think your coding for the RF legs is wrong (no time to check it though).

  5. #75
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    271
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    I dont think i could have completed it anyway due to the arcs........ my next option was to update navigraph.


    Thanks
    A320 Home Simulator LHA435
    - P3dv4.5 - i7 - GTX970 - Fly Elise - ASN - Black Marble

  6. #76
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,120
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    FYI the latest AIRAC 1712 now has VHHX included - https://forums.flightsimlabs.com/ind...comment=115521
    Soarbywire - Airbus Flight Simulation and Engineering | Jeehell FMGS - Free professional A320 avionics software for the cockpit enthusiast.


  7. #77
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    64
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Hi all,

    I just updated to prepar 3D v4.4, rebuild database and use additional.txt because of KaiTak.
    I have VHHX with runways, VORs, NDBs, SID, STARS, I can choose ILS/IGS for 13, but GS and LOC doesnt work.
    I have tried the newest file and older ones, but still the same.
    Do you have any idea, what to do?
    Did You meet the same problem?

    Thank You

    Jiri

  8. #78
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    75
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Hi Jiri,

    try to start with the standard aircraft (e.g. cessna) at the standard airport - so to speak, start from "0" - and than rebuild your flight... that solved the problem for me ones. Good luck and happy new year,

    Stevie

  9. #79
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    64
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Add missing airports to Nav database?

    Hi Stevie,

    thank You, I will try it.

    Jiri

Page 8 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678