Page 53 of 98 FirstFirst ... 34349505152535455565763 ... LastLast
Results 521 to 530 of 971

Thread: A320 FMGS B31

  1. #521
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Jean Luc,

    I have just seen that you have added RMP controls in the FMGS. I think about building an RMP on my own. Is there an offset list available? Also for the LEDs?

    Thanks,
    Stephan

  2. #522
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Hi Stephan,

    There is no FSUIPC offsets for the radio, and I don't think I will add any.
    What hardware do you intend to use to build your RMPs? There is support for SIOC...

    JL

  3. #523
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    I will continue with Arcaze. It is no problem for me to use the FMGS_Config for the RMP. Another question: Does it interact with the MCDU and does it change the frequencies in FSX accordingly?

  4. #524
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,120
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    hi there -- does anyone know if the OM, MM, IM is simulated in FMGS? Thanks.

  5. #525
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Hi,

    @Stephan: The RMP for now only allow to change COM Frequencies, which will change in FS.

    @Ben: yes

    JL

  6. #526
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,120
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Hi,

    @Stephan: The RMP for now only allow to change COM Frequencies, which will change in FS.

    @Ben: yes

    JL
    hi JL - don't recollect seeing the alerts on the PFD...I will check again on an ILS approach. Do I have to manually enter the localizer into the nav section of the mcdu?

    Cheers.

  7. #527
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Saarland
    Posts
    53
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Hello JH


    wanted ihnnen tell that my system is working again, the system is again stable, have changed the display ND PFD SW changed the resolution in JH, she had put on high-resolution, and did a stage set lower, since no failures or freeze the display .


    Regards Rigo

  8. #528
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    @Ben: only few runways have markers nowadays...

  9. #529
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Hi,

    @Stephan: The RMP for now only allow to change COM Frequencies, which will change in FS.

    JL
    Hey JL,

    do you have any plans to add the other RMP functions?

    Regards
    Stephan

  10. #530
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,656
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B31

    Quote Originally Posted by Stephan Schwarz View Post
    Hey JL,

    do you have any plans to add the other RMP functions?

    Regards
    Stephan
    Yes, but these are still only plans

    JL

  11. Dislikes tote_320 disliked this post