Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    125
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Symulatory Pedestal

    Hi

    I have the Symulatory pedestal and TQ. I cannot get the pedestal radios to change the radios on fs. It works the other way round - fs can change the pedestal radios

    Help would be appreciated

    Martin

  2. #2
    500+ This must be a daytime job mpl330's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Yorkshire - UK
    Posts
    513
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Smile

    PM on the way once I have remembered what I did!!!
    Mike

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone using Symulatory TQ with PM?
    By joaquim in forum MyCockpit Support:
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 01:37 PM
  2. RAL colour CDU pedestal/radio pedestal
    By curtis in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 04:03 PM
  3. Symulatory Radios
    By Martin Cumming in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 05:34 PM
  4. Symulatory
    By Martin Cumming in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-02-2007, 04:26 PM
  5. Symulatory
    By Badge in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-11-2007, 08:00 AM