Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Baro IN & HPA

  1. #1
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    13
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Baro IN & HPA

    Hello,
    I saw that the EFIS control to select Baro in & hpa is a single pushbutton.
    But in my Efis Hardware I have a two position switch, so is very difficult to "sincronize" the state.
    Someone has solved the problem?

  2. #2
    1000+ Poster - Fantastic Contributor Bob Reed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Holley, New York U.S.A.
    Posts
    1,880
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    I need a little more info to help you with this problem. What interface are you using?
    Bob Reed

  3. #3
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    13
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Thanks for quick answer!

    Sorry, It was a mistake, I mean that my difficult is with BARO/RADIO selector for MINS.
    There'no mention in MCP/FCU codes for throughpass.

Similar Threads

  1. PM Baro settings
    By mmakela in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-03-2016, 06:46 AM
  2. STD/Baro offset
    By Douglas999 in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-21-2010, 08:56 AM
  3. Baro question
    By mmakela in forum Dodiano's Airbus Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-11-2009, 05:51 PM
  4. Baro settings + PM + iocards
    By mmakela in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-27-2007, 04:42 AM
  5. Baro indication...
    By AndyH in forum Dodiano's Airbus Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-18-2007, 11:33 PM