Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in ..../includes/class_bbcode.php on line 2968

Warning: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in ..../includes/class_bbcode.php on line 2958
A320 FMGS B52 - Page 9
Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 5678910111213 ... LastLast
Results 81 to 90 of 167

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #81
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    europe
    Posts
    40

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    @ firefly77
    hi, it might be a normal system behaviour to click twice for IRS Alignment. it is a kind of confirmation and to reduce failures while inserting. cheers fabiano

  2. #82
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Azores
    Posts
    114

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    The download for all of them is here:
    http://www.jeehell.org/A318toA321.zip

    Hello guys. Anyone just already try this in B50.2 or B52. When i load A321 model in AP/FBW server he show me a error " No CLBepr file found..quiting) . the same menssage to MCTepr, TOGAepr, CRZepr.
    If i copy this files of a320, the error dont appear again. but in cockpit i can not increase thrust ( i move up the throtles but N1 remain in idle)

    anyone can help me?
    regards
    Fred

  3. #83
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Shanghai P.R.China
    Posts
    14

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Trying to set the axis for spoiler and flap, but got problem:
    1. In FMGS_config, can recognize the axis and set all the position and button.
    2. start FMGS_Server, and wait all connected.
    3. When moving flap lever, nothing happen. but using keyboard at computer running P3D, works.
    4. When moving spoiler lever, yellow speed brake display, and the control page display that left and right spoiler keep at up position. What ever moving spoiler lever up and down, still keep in up position.
    5. When set spoiler arm, armed display, but when try to disarm, cannot set, always keep in armed status.

    Cannot figure out why.

    CSF-027/CHH-027/CN101-027

    IVAO-CN SOC

  4. #84
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Shanghai P.R.China
    Posts
    14

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by BlueBlood View Post
    Trying to set the axis for spoiler and flap, but got problem:
    1. In FMGS_config, can recognize the axis and set all the position and button.
    2. start FMGS_Server, and wait all connected.
    3. When moving flap lever, nothing happen. but using keyboard at computer running P3D, works.
    4. When moving spoiler lever, yellow speed brake display, and the control page display that left and right spoiler keep at up position. What ever moving spoiler lever up and down, still keep in up position.
    5. When set spoiler arm, armed display, but when try to disarm, cannot set, always keep in armed status.

    Cannot figure out why.
    Finally, reinstall the computer with FMGS_SERVER, and reset everything, now its works.
    Still don' know why, but it's works.

    CSF-027/CHH-027/CN101-027

    IVAO-CN SOC

  5. #85
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Shanghai P.R.China
    Posts
    14

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by romeow View Post
    OK, use of Trip Wind is on own discretion!

    I think that I understand TIME item. But nevertheless the TIME issue remains.
    An example what I do and what is displayed.
    Flight EDDS/EDDT (Stuttgart/Berlin Tegel)
    - INIT EDDS/EDDT with CI and CRZ FL
    - I enter the FP with SID-WPT-STAR ------>MCDU>FPLN TIME ----- DIST 362 (OK)
    - I fill in ZFW/ZFWCG and BLOCK
    - Going back to FPLN------> TIME 0432 -----------> DIST 2726 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    There is no difference regardless of wether I use UPLINK or I type the values.

    ZFW/ZFWCG values must cause the wrong (and equal) TIME and DISTANCE details no matter if I enter 1/1 or the final weight/and % MAC!
    Confirm of this issue.
    Today I test with a short route from TNCM to TVSA, and input the FPLN, before I enter the ZFW/CG, the bottom line on MCDU for DIST is OK with 361.
    But after I enter ZFW/CG, and back to FPLN page, the number totally change.

    CSF-027/CHH-027/CN101-027

    IVAO-CN SOC

  6. #86
    150+ Forum Groupie masterp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Ho Chi Minh City
    Posts
    220

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    I also got problem with Speed Brake. After start the 2nd engine, Speed brake amber shown on ECAM, have to use FSX button "/" twice to close the speed brake completely remove the message Speed brake.

  7. #87
    300+ Forum Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    LGTS
    Posts
    386

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi

    1. I don't see Sound.exe when running automatically with starter, even though it runs at the backround. If I run it manually then I see it and can adjust volume settings. Why?

    2. After B.52 very often especially at the beginning of a flight leg, FD and ND show different potitions for the A/C.

    Regards

    Attached Images Attached Images

  8. #88
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Shanghai P.R.China
    Posts
    14

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by masterp View Post
    I also got problem with Speed Brake. After start the 2nd engine, Speed brake amber shown on ECAM, have to use FSX button "/" twice to close the speed brake completely remove the message Speed brake.
    strange problem, I did not see this on my cockpit.
    I have been got problem with Spoiler Arm, when I set it on, and yellow speed brake displayed. but when I reset all setting at FMGS_Config, this problem gone.

    CSF-027/CHH-027/CN101-027

    IVAO-CN SOC

  9. #89
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Würzburg
    Posts
    61

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by masterp View Post
    I also got problem with Speed Brake. After start the 2nd engine, Speed brake amber shown on ECAM, have to use FSX button "/" twice to close the speed brake completely remove the message Speed brake.
    I have the same problem!
    Thanks for the temporary solution with the FSX button. I hope it works too at the p3d.
    best regards
    peter

  10. #90
    150+ Forum Groupie masterp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Ho Chi Minh City
    Posts
    220

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by pmartin View Post
    I have the same problem!
    Thanks for the temporary solution with the FSX button. I hope it works too at the p3d.
    best regards
    peter
    Hi Peter,

    I have logged this bug to bugtracker and JL has acknowledged (ID 0001558)
    Cheers,
    Vu

Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 5678910111213 ... LastLast