Page 18 of 23 FirstFirst ... 8141516171819202122 ... LastLast
Results 171 to 180 of 227

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #171
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,588

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Well I do not have issues with simpatcher in FSx (I did a few tests only). I don't really have time to investigate that more. At some point you should all really cinsider P3D ...

  2. #172
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    177

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    ... you may be right

  3. #173
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    41

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi.

    Today flying IVAO my height on board was FL230, but the controller told me that he was going to FL250. A difference of 2000ft.


    What is the problem? Do I have to change the altimeter temperature effect parameters to no?


    Thank you

  4. #174
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    411

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi JL, i just finished a flight with 52.2.28 and all was ok
    Thanks

  5. #175
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    155

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    For the wrong altitude online you need to disable the option of adjusting the altitude according to QNH, it's in the server options but can't remember exactly how it's named.

  6. #176
    150+ Forum Groupie masterp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Ho Chi Minh City
    Posts
    224

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi asessa,

    And you are using FSX or P3D ?
    Simpatcher loaded in dll.xml or not ?
    Thanks
    Vu

  7. #177
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    411

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi @masterp , i use p3d v4.5, and i have simpatcher into the dll.xml (in c:\<user>\AppData\Roaming\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v4)

    <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
    <SimBase.Document Type="Launch" version="1,0" id="dll">
    <Descr>Launch</Descr>
    <Filename>dll.xml</Filename>
    <Launch.Addon>
    <Name>SIMpatcher</Name>
    <Path>G:\A320FMGS B52\SimPatch\Simpatcher.dll</Path>
    </Launch.Addon>
    <Launch.Addon>
    <Name>FSUIPC 5</Name>
    <Path>G:\Prepar3D v4\Modules\FSUIPC5.dll</Path>
    </Launch.Addon>
    <Launch.Addon>
    <Name>as_connect</Name>
    <Path>as_srv\as_connect_64.dll</Path>
    </Launch.Addon>
    </SimBase.Document>

  8. #178
    150+ Forum Groupie masterp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Ho Chi Minh City
    Posts
    224

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    @asessa: Thanks for your information. I will try again 52.2.28 simpatcher in my FSX platform.
    Regards,
    Vu

  9. #179
    75+ Posting Member anzabon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Moon Base
    Posts
    83

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hello, I've ordered and just got a new SYS1-XT interfaceIT card from Flightdecksolutions. This comes with a download of the Tekworx software interfaceIT MCS v2.3.150 for Windows 10 64-bit, according to my system. The card is fully recognized by the MCS software but as soon as I want to open the IITcreator_v2.exe software that comes with B52 package there's an error "This program can't start because InterfaceITAPI.dll is missing from your computer. Try reinstalling the program to fix this problem." I've also installed the actual "interfaceIT API v2.0.1 (64 Bit)" software properly as recommended by Tekworx. Is it possible that IITcreator_v2.exe is not compatible with the latest MCS v2.3.150 Win10 64-bit build from Tekworx? What can I do to fix that problem or is there a special API software or a dll to download? Any help is very appreciated Thank you in advance and kind regards Bon

  10. #180
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,588

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hardware connect is a 32 bit application, so you must use a 32 bit version of interfaceIT dll. It should be shipped with my software so I guess you messed up with the installation already.
    Also, MCS soft Missy not be used simultaneously with my soft as they will both try to take exclusivity access to the board.