Page 15 of 46 FirstFirst ... 511121314151617181925 ... LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 460

Thread: A320 FMGS B52

  1. #141
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    457
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Actually my hardware set is :

    - 1 Skalarki MCDU (CPT)
    - 1 CockpitSonic FCU
    - 1 CockpitSonic Radio Panel
    - 1 CockpitSonic ECAM Switch Panel
    - 2 Saitek Throttle (1 for the TQ , 1 for Spoilers and Flaps)
    - 1 Saitek Pedals
    - 1 LeoBodnar USB Key with Engine Panel and Gear Lever (From Skalarki)
    - 1 Logitech Attack 3 for the Stick and Rudder

    Ovh is only software at moment.

    Regards
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  2. #142
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,640
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by asessa View Post
    Ovh is only software at moment.
    Even more reason to try without running hardware connect.

  3. #143
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,640
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Quote Originally Posted by asessa View Post
    Ovh is only software at moment.
    Even more reason to try without running hardware connect.

  4. #144
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    457
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    I don't understand, sorry... if i don't have the hw connected, how can i try the engine power ?
    when i pushed F4 key , the engine had power as well
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  5. #145
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,640
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    you dont need the ecam panel, or the cokcpitsonic modules you have to test the engine start. Just keep the joystick hardwar eyou use (saitek + bodnar) and do not run hardwareconnect (remove it from the starter.ini file, or simply rename hardware modules folder to something else temporarily).

  6. #146
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    457
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Ok i'll try asap
    thanks
    P3D V5 HF1 - PC spec: Intel i5-6600K, 16 GB DDR4 2400, GPU Nvidia GTX1070ti, M2 SSD NVme, JH FMGS, GSX, ASP3D+ASCA+ENVSHADE

  7. #147
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Stuttgart,Germany
    Posts
    89
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hello Jeehell,


    Have you any idea for the Engine start problem with Skalarki TQ in the new Version B52?
    I am flying with FSX.


    Regards


    Micha

  8. #148
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    195
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Hi Jerhell,
    same here, problem not solved yet. It looks like first engine doesn’t get any APU bleed air. Had to go back to 52.0.
    Regards
    René

  9. #149
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,640
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    Are you all with troubles still using FSX??

  10. #150
    150+ Forum Groupie



    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    195
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B52

    All, I don't know but at least for Micha and myself it's yes.