Page 3 of 18 FirstFirst 123456713 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 179

Thread: A320 FMGS B49

  1. #21
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    19

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Also, if the route is saved without SID or runway, the route will not be loaded properly.

  2. #22
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,601

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by alamwuhk2a View Post
    Also, if the route is saved without SID or runway, the route will not be loaded properly.
    Can you elaborate?

  3. #23
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    19

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    1. Init, then put in VHHH/VMMC
    2. In F-PLN page, put some waypoints right after VHHH
    3. Clear the Discontinuity
    4. Save the Pilot RTE

    After that, load the pilot RTE, Only DEP and ARR airport is shown. All the waypoints/airways between DEP and ARR airports will not load.

  4. #24
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Laupheim/Germany
    Posts
    102

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Hello,

    i can confirm it, i but some VOR betwen VHHH and VMMC in the mcdu. then i reload the plan, but no VOR`s in the fplan page. in the corte.xml file i can see the waypoints and when i but in vhhh/vmmc in rsk1 i get a subwindow with the four vor`s that i but in! then i go to insert and in the fplan page no vor`s shown!

    regards Peter

  5. #25
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    60

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Hi all,

    as you have seen my post "http://www.mycockpit.org/forums/showthread.php?t=31927" I'm in development of EDHI Airbus Operations.

    The Airport for all A320 Users is ready. The Release date is 15.12.2017 as download from Aerosoft.
    The Airport is a Careware Project, described in the post.

    Regards Dieter

    @Jean Luc
    Sorry for off topic

  6. #26
    75+ Posting Member Beaufort's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    87

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    In my environment in B49 aircondition sound is running from battery start on and not as before from starting APU or ground HP on. Also switching packs off keeps the sound running.
    Regards Rainer

  7. #27
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    27

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Hello jeehell,
    Is it possible to close or open the A320 doors
    and see them on ecam door page?
    I wish to thank you so much for your excellent software .
    Cheers
    Ben

  8. #28
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    177

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Quote Originally Posted by navigator88 View Post
    Hello jeehell,
    Is it possible to close or open the A320 doors
    and see them on ecam door page?
    Yes, it's possible to open the doors but it's not displayed on Ecam Door Page. This gadget is not simulated (yet).
    Regards
    René

  9. #29
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    27

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Thank you Renč for your quick reply.
    Cheers
    Ben

  10. #30
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    177

    Re: A320 FMGS B49

    Ben, you're welcome!
    Regards
    René

Page 3 of 18 FirstFirst 123456713 ... LastLast