Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst 123456789 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 86

Thread: P3D v4 link2fs

  1. #41
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    49

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    Quote Originally Posted by NunaSims View Post
    try to install .net 4.5
    I already have 4.6
    I have installed 4.7 and it happens the same.

  2. #42
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    17

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    let me copy it to different laptop and test , for 64bit FSUIPC5 have to be installed

  3. #43
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    china
    Posts
    8

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    Thanks for the upgrade. Test right now.

  4. #44
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    17

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    if someone got it to work please post

  5. #45
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    17

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    found the problem working on a fix , for now just for the 64 bit 32 will be later , give me 30 min

  6. #46
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    17

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    please re-download the 64 bit and let me know

  7. #47
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    china
    Posts
    8

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    OK!It can run! Specific operation, have to go home test!

  8. #48
    300+ Forum Addict Tom_G_2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Central Mass
    Posts
    440

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    Quote Originally Posted by NunaSims View Post
    please re-download the 64 bit and let me know
    It installed and launched. The installer did not ask where to put it or tell me where it decided to. I assume after I find it that I can copy my existing configs over from the old version, yes?
    https://www.facebook.com/mycessnasim PC: Intel Core i7 Haswell @ 3.8GHz, 8Gb Ram, Win 7 64Bit, dual SSDs, GeFroce 780 SIM: P3Dv4.1, FSUIPC5, Link2FSMulti, ASN16, Orbix, REX, BFF Force Feedback

  9. #49
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    17

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    i dont understand did you test it ? and its working ?

  10. #50
    300+ Forum Addict Tom_G_2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Central Mass
    Posts
    440

    Re: P3D v4 link2fs

    Quote Originally Posted by NunaSims View Post
    i dont understand did you test it ? and its working ?
    I installed it and it launched and appears to have connected to P3D V4. But, I have no idea where it was installed.

    Three questions:

    1. Can I copy my config files from the older version to yours or do I have to manually configure the new app?

    2. At present for my P3D V3 with the older Link2FS I am running two copies of it in order to communicate with 8 Arduino cards. Can I still do this?

    3. In order to do either of the above I need to know where it is presently installed and how to move it. I have specific partitions on my drives and would like to install it in a specified location of my choosing. Is that possible?

    While I wait to hear back I'll be setting a few ports up manually to test the app and will let you know how it works.
    https://www.facebook.com/mycessnasim PC: Intel Core i7 Haswell @ 3.8GHz, 8Gb Ram, Win 7 64Bit, dual SSDs, GeFroce 780 SIM: P3Dv4.1, FSUIPC5, Link2FSMulti, ASN16, Orbix, REX, BFF Force Feedback

Tags for this Thread