Page 20 of 55 FirstFirst ... 1016171819202122232430 ... LastLast
Results 191 to 200 of 541

Thread: A320 FMGS B47

  1. #191
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Krefeld, GER
    Posts
    79
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    WXR works fine now.
    Now some new miracle: since updating to B47 (B47.0) it happens randomly, that the route is not displayed on the ND.
    As always, I enter the flightplan, while IRS is aligning. Now when the alignment is finished, the red message on the ND disappears and just shows the plane and the runway. But no route!

    Since I only had this effect two-three times the last days I wonder, if this has to do with the update, or if I am the one, maybe missing something? What could cause the ND not to show the programmed route?

    Thanks,
    Michael

  2. #192
    New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    italy
    Posts
    4
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by michael1508 View Post
    WXR works fine now.Now some new miracle: since updating to B47 (B47.0) it happens randomly, that the route is not displayed on the ND.As always, I enter the flightplan, while IRS is aligning. Now when the alignment is finished, the red message on the ND disappears and just shows the plane and the runway. But no route! Since I only had this effect two-three times the last days I wonder, if this has to do with the update, or if I am the one, maybe missing something? What could cause the ND not to show the programmed route? Thanks,Michael
    I have the same problem randomly, the only way to see the route on the ND is to close the FMGS on the client and start it again. (I have all the displays on one client)

  3. #193
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    41
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Hi Jean Luc,

    I using FMGS Server on an dedicated Computer. But since I have it installed my Fsx stutters. I'm using a Core I3 for the FMGS Server. Is it ok? Or what are the specs for a dedicated Server Computer?

    Regards Dieter

  4. #194
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Krefeld, GER
    Posts
    79
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by mangione View Post
    I have the same problem randomly, the only way to see the route on the ND is to close the FMGS on the client and start it again. (I have all the displays on one client)
    Too bad... was hopping, it would be my fault.

  5. #195
    New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    1
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Hi all,
    i have problem with the spoilers (or speed brakes) in the minimum position since start up to stop the aircraft, the problem is the appear out on the ECAM F/CTL Sistem Display all flight long... anyone else?

    ( I have FSCockpit Hardwere.).

  6. #196
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    85
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    No probs so far with this item (using FSCockpit Speedbrake module as well). Try to reinstall the driver.

  7. #197
    25+ Posting Member startrail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    64
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    [QUOTE=OrlandOre;167596]Hi all,
    i have problem with the spoilers (or speed brakes) in the minimum position since start up to stop the aircraft, the problem is the appear out on the ECAM F/CTL Sistem Display all flight long... anyone else?

    ( I have FSCockpit Hardwere.).[/QUOTE

    No problem at all with Fscockpit.

  8. #198
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    41
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by OrlandOre View Post
    Hi all,
    i have problem with the spoilers (or speed brakes) in the minimum position since start up to stop the aircraft, the problem is the appear out on the ECAM F/CTL Sistem Display all flight long... anyone else?

    ( I have FSCockpit Hardwere.).


    Yes, I have the Same problem

  9. #199
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Santiago, Chile
    Posts
    7
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Hi!


    I'm having an issue after I updated the Nav Data to 1704 with Navigraph.


    Both MCDU are displaying the correct cycle and all data looks to be correct. However, after loading the route, and when trying to insert a different route, the ND wouldn't display the new route but the one I first inserted. The MCDU's flight plan page looks OK but the ND is stuck with the first route inserted. The same thing if I request a Direct To or a Radial In.


    I updated the Navdata twice.


    Please help!

  10. #200
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,343
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS B47

    Quote Originally Posted by jpromeroa View Post
    Hi!


    I'm having an issue after I updated the Nav Data to 1704 with Navigraph.


    Both MCDU are displaying the correct cycle and all data looks to be correct. However, after loading the route, and when trying to insert a different route, the ND wouldn't display the new route but the one I first inserted. The MCDU's flight plan page looks OK but the ND is stuck with the first route inserted. The same thing if I request a Direct To or a Radial In.


    I updated the Navdata twice.


    Please help!
    Nothing to do with navdata. You have a frozen ND or issue with networking it seems.