Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    49
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    Ich starte den Simulator und danach die Jeehell Software.
    Wenn ich dann in den Vollbildmodus schalte, geht der Fuel auf 0 lbs und das Flugzeug lässt sich auch nicht mehr betanken.
    Wenn ich den Simulator sofort im Vollbildmodus starte, habe ich das Problem nicht.
    Erst wieder , wenn ich Umschalte
    Jemand eine Idee ??

    Google Translat

    begin the simulator and afterwards the Jeehell software.
    If I switch then in the full image mode, goes of the Fuel on 0 lbs and the airplane cannot be also refuelled any more.
    If I begin the simulator immediately in the full image mode, I do not have the problem.
    Again, when I Switching
    Somebody an idea??


  2. #2
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Albuquerque, NM, USA
    Posts
    71
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    Translation anybody?

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    49
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    Google Translat

    I begin the simulator and afterwards the Jeehell software.
    If I switch then in the full image mode, goes of the Fuel on 0 lbs and the airplane cannot be also refuelled any more.
    If I begin the simulator immediately in the full image mode, I do not have the problem.
    Again, when I Switching
    Somebody an idea??

  4. #4
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    EDDF
    Posts
    34
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    Translation:
    I Start the Simulator in window Mode First and then JeeHell software aus secound. When i Switch the Simulator (FSX/P3D) to full screen Mode the fuel
    Goes down to 0lbs.
    the problem only happens when i start the Simulator in window mode. When i Start it in full Screen Mode everything is normal.
    does anybody have a idea why that happens?

  5. #5
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    97
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    I never get it on switching from fullscreen to windowed FS but I do get similar results with certain windows changes like... adding a printer or changing the taskbar autohide setting.

  6. #6
    300+ Forum Addict asessa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Salerno , Italy
    Posts
    368
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    Hi , wich sim do you use?
    With fsx you have to run in windowed mode, with p3d you have to deselect the "Black-out Desktop" into the Graphics section

  7. #7
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    97
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Big Problem with switching to Full screen

    I have identified this as a problem of FSXConnect and Windows 10. It occasionally happens with switching to full screen.

    Closing and starting FSXConnect again (with administrator rights) will get you back where you were. Although if that happens in flight you're screwed.

    PS. Now that B46 is out it remains to be seen if that problem persists.