Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    Hi JeeHell and forum Guys

    Many Thanks to JH for his fantastic software

    I am sim engineer from Azerbaijan (full flight simulator engineer) now I trying to build Jeehell specified Instructor Station

    which will be also able to perform some Quality tests (as Our full flight simulator ).

    Those tests help sim to be certificated and to compare parameters to real aircraft

    The IOS can be downloaded from link not fully functional yet

    DOWNLOAD LINK:

    http://bit.ly/1PEBwDN


    Any helps will be appreciated

    best regards

    Hikmat
    Last edited by Hikmat; 02-05-2016 at 05:05 PM. Reason: Link update

  2. Thanks gurpalsc thanked for this post
    Likes gurpalsc liked this post
  3. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,049
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    Hi Hikmat - this is a good start. Perhaps also implement a pause function as I believe the would be important before loading each state.

    Also, the aircraft will need to be configured to the certain phase of flight when selecting approaches/takeoff, trimmed correctly, and throttle placed in the correct detent - can this be set with iOS?

    it would also be good to be able to set the speed, altitude and heading of the aircraft.
    Soarbywire - Airbus Flight Simulation and Engineering | Jeehell FMGS - Free professional A320 avionics software for the cockpit enthusiast.


  4. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    Dear OmniAtlas ,

    I am currently working on this (speed, trim and related parameters calculation during re-positions )

    best regards

  5. #4
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/u5rxzdbzx33air0/IOS.zip?dl=0

    Added some functions such as re-positions to the 3 and the 7 mile.s All airports are available

    and ground acceleration test has been added (After full power select run test button) will be added comparison data also

    best regards

  6. #5
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/u5rxzdbzx33air0/IOS.zip?dl=0


    1. Added landing gear malfunctions,


    2. Added engine fire, flameout malfunctions


    3. Some internal bugs,


    note: Only 3 miles, 7 miles, 12 miles repositions are available. r5 file shoul be in the same folder


    with IOS.
    Last edited by Hikmat; 02-09-2016 at 12:12 PM. Reason: link update

  7. Thanks gurpalsc thanked for this post
    Likes gurpalsc liked this post
  8. #6
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    -
    Posts
    21
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    "please select airport UBBB , runway 35" My sim is P3D v3 with the latest FSUIPC Version. But I can only select runway 34 or 36 in P3D. Which one should I use?

  9. #7
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    -
    Posts
    21
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    on runway 34 I get the follownig:
    Attached Images Attached Images

  10. #8
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    Then select 34 please , UBBB has no runway 36 any more, This is Azerbaijan airlines Airport, so try to select runway 34 from IOS not from P3D

    regards

    Hikmat

  11. #9
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    -
    Posts
    21
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    Quote Originally Posted by Hikmat View Post
    Then select 34 please , UBBB has no runway 36 any more, This is Azerbaijan airlines Airport, so try to select runway 34 from IOS not from P3D

    regards

    Hikmat
    alright. I placed my aircraft on runway 34 and selected final 3nm. But still get the error I already posted...

  12. #10
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Baku, Azerbaijan
    Posts
    30
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: İnstructor Station for JeeHell

    where is IOS located?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast