Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    ruuder trim iitcreator

    Hi JL

    i've assign rudder trim button from iitcreator
    but it seems it did not effect when i saw rudder trim on instrument panel

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ruuder trim iitcreator

    Hi,

    For the rudder trim to work, you msut stay pushed in on the button while the trim moves slowly.
    How did you wire and set up the trim?

    JL

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ruuder trim iitcreator

    i wired to fds board
    then assign using iitcreator....rudder trim left and right

    i use default fsx a321 panel instrument to see..but i didnt get visual rudder trim knob move on that panel

  4. #4
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ruuder trim iitcreator

    ........................
    I have no words ...



    There is a reason my software is advanced: it does NOT use most of FSX sub systems...
    When you do tests for any item in my software, you check IN my software.

  5. #5
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ruuder trim iitcreator

    hi JL

    what is the offset of rudder trim left and right...i cant find it in offset list



    thanks

  6. #6
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ruuder trim iitcreator

    There are no offsets for these features.