Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    Hi all, its me again.
    I downloaded the link2fs v6f. Just extracted in a new folder, and in the first run I got a message in red color EXPERT ERROR, and in the FSUIPC(1) window, the RESET button is red showing ERROR #C.
    Does it normal?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    caracas
    Posts
    9
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    LA MIA ESTA EN VERDE. TIENES INSTALADO EL FSUIPC ? SI ES ASI PRUEBA REINSTALANDO SALUDOS

  3. #3
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    Yes, FSUIP is installed and 4.939e version, but even the Flight Simulator is not running, I got theses messages ERROR on linkf2s.
    Its weird, if I just made a new download of link2fs and unpack it, and run, I got theses error. I am using Windows 8.1 and running as an administrator rights. I tryeid run in a Windows 7 as administrator and got the same problem. With or without FS running.
    Antvirus is disable too.


  4. #4
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    Can somebody sent me the link2fs running ok by PM or email for test? amarildocunha@hotmail.com

  5. #5
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    caracas
    Posts
    9
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    busca el Codigo Arduno en carpeta \Link2fs_Multi_FSX_v6f (1)\New Demo INOs\Multi_LIGHTS_demo 1 cargalo a la targeta y pruevas

  6. #6
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    I still getting the EXPERT ERROR message, I just download the link2fs again, and same problem. really I dont know why its happen.

  7. #7
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    17
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    Well, the problem is solved, I just cleaned all filled field of EXPERT area and this error gone.

  8. #8
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    27
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Getting Expert Error with Link2fs 6f

    Hello everyone. I'm having problems with link2fs in expert mode.
    I'm helping in a project for an autopilot simulator and its effects on the flight. This project also has a model airplane that moves its controls like the FS and a platform that moves it in pitch and roll.
    For pitch and roll I use the extractions Parab the deflection of the aleronm rudder and direction use in expert FSUIPC the offsets
    # 2EA8, # 2E98 and 2EB8 type = double.
    On my own computer it works well. In the school computer no.
    When the ailerons act, the reset sign turns red. At zero it gives green, but when moving it to the left or to the right it turns red.
    Differences between both PCs
    PC A work fine --------------------------------PC B doesn´t work
    Win 7 64 bits SP1 Win XP SP3 32 bits
    framework 4.0 --------------------------------framework 4.0
    Same FSX
    Same FSUIPC
    More Power PC

    Any idea what is happening