Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Flaps no display

    Hii...i'm using fmgs 38.8, with flap from flightdecksolution
    i did config joystick, flap etc
    flap detected at first joystick config setup

    when i move flap didn't come out at E/WD screen ?



    Thanks

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Hi,

    This is a bit diificult to help you with so little info...
    Do you have engines running and hydraulic pumps on?
    Did you calibrate the flaps using error zone?
    do you run the software in administrator mode?
    Anti virus and firewall correctly configured?

    JL

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Hi.

    Engine running, hydraulic pump on, everything runs well
    no error zone
    try running admn and normal no change
    disable all firewall and antivirus

    E/WD i see flap icon, but theres no dot movement when i move flap



    thanks

  4. #4
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Quote Originally Posted by jeddmc View Post
    Hi.

    Engine running, hydraulic pump on, everything runs well
    no error zone
    try running admn and normal no change
    disable all firewall and antivirus

    E/WD i see flap icon, but theres no dot movement when i move flap



    thanks
    try from fmgs_config flaps recognize and can set from 0 to full

  5. #5
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Here's my screenshoot
    screenshot.jpg
    Flaps icon not showing any movement when i move my flaps joystick
    flaps was configured from fmgs_config

  6. #6
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    I see you have a GW of 77t. Do you use the addon aircraft provided with my software?

    JL

  7. #7
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    I see you have a GW of 77t. Do you use the addon aircraft provided with my software?

    JL
    Sory what is GW 77t ?
    yes i used addon aircraft from your sofware
    flaps stick from flightdecksolution

  8. #8
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,428
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    GW=gross weight
    Please put a picture of the flaps configuration in FMGS config.

    JL

  9. #9
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Jakarta
    Posts
    56
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps no display

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    GW=gross weight
    Please put a picture of the flaps configuration in FMGS config.

    JL
    Hi Jeehell, problem solved

    but i dont know which one that solved that
    first i've try to update latest 39.0, gave neutral error at flaps fmgs_config
    and that its....now flaps can perfectly operate, theres no err at T.O config, usually gave me "flaps not in T.O config"



    Thanks