Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    I recently got an arduino and tried mobiflight. It is easy to use for default airplanes but I dont know how to configure it for aerosoft airbus. Here is a 2 screenshot;
    8 digits 7 segment display configuration screen:

    Rotary encoder configuration screen:


    Which values should I write here for Aerosoft Airbus? I will try to make an FCU.
    Thanks.

  2. #2
    MyCockpit Support Staff dodiano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    El Salvador
    Posts
    992
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    I dont think aerosoftbuses fsuipc offsets so you wont be able to do it.

    regards

  3. #3
    MyCockpit Support Staff dodiano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    El Salvador
    Posts
    992
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    I dont think aerosoftbuses fsuipc offsets so you wont be able to do it.

    regards

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    Quote Originally Posted by dodiano View Post
    I dont think aerosoftbuses fsuipc offsets so you wont be able to do it.

    regards
    There is a lua script for Linda that let us use arduino for aerosoft but linda is only for input. Do you know anything to get output for aerosoft? I am able to use linda but I need output values.

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    Quote Originally Posted by dodiano View Post
    I dont think aerosoftbuses fsuipc offsets so you wont be able to do it.

    regards
    There is a lua script for Linda that let us use arduino for aerosoft but linda is only for input. Do you know anything to get output for aerosoft? I am able to use linda but I need output values.

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    Thanks for reply , I am able to use inputs with Linda , I am trying to use mobiflight for outputs. Do you know any other way to get output for aerosoft?

  7. #7
    MyCockpit Support Staff dodiano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    El Salvador
    Posts
    992
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    Dont think is possible.

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: MobiFlight for AerosoftAirbus

    Quote Originally Posted by dodiano View Post
    Dont think is possible.
    Thanks for answers , I will try jeehell

Tags for this Thread