Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    300+ Forum Addict


    brianwilliamson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gold Coast-AUSTRALIA
    Posts
    436
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    I have just upgraded to 3 computers for the outside visuals on my 3 projectors to get better performance.

    I am using Immersive Display Pro with Immersive Calibration Pro.

    I have to say that it is one of the worst manuals I have seen as far as trying to get it all working.

    After 2 week of frustration etc., I have the calibration fine as it does he 3d tunnel just fine. But I am unable to get projector 3 line up when I start P3D 2.5. The projectors 1 and 2 line up very well.

    So I would like to now if there are any others having similar problems.

    Regards.......................Brian W.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,049
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    I thought immersive display can do automatic warp and blend with a camera?
    Soarbywire - Airbus Flight Simulation and Engineering | Jeehell FMGS - Free professional A320 avionics software for the cockpit enthusiast.


  3. #3
    MyCockpit Support Staff


    Westozy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Perth, Western Australia
    Posts
    1,488
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    Hi Brian, I've figured out how to buy it but I'm not ready to use it just yet. Frank Cooper is your local expert and he swears by it, Frank convinced me it was the best software to buy. Give him a ring, I have his number if you need it, just PM me!

    Cheers Gwyn

    737NG using Prosim737, Immersive Calibration Pro, Aerosim Solutions motorized TQ & cockpit hardware, CP Flight MCP & FDS SYS1X, SYS2X & SYS4X, FDS PRO FMCs, AFDS units & Glarewings, Matrix Orbital ELEC display, Pokeys Landing & Cruise alt display, Buttkicker Gamers, 3 x BenqMW811ST projectors with a Matrox Th2Go
    http://www.aerosimsolutions.com.au
    Supporter of MyCockpit.org, please join me in donating!!!

  4. #4
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim


    OmniAtlas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    2,049
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    Soarbywire - Airbus Flight Simulation and Engineering | Jeehell FMGS - Free professional A320 avionics software for the cockpit enthusiast.


  5. #5
    300+ Forum Addict


    brianwilliamson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gold Coast-AUSTRALIA
    Posts
    436
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    Thanks Gwyn, been chatting with Frank and he is now also seeing some problems. I did finally get it fixed, basically re-installing both Immersive Display and Calibration and putting them in the root of C drive and giving them complete authority from "everyone".
    Windows 7 is a pain in that regard.


    Now seems to be ok but still needs some fine tuning.


    Regards...............Brian W.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  6. #6
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    21
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?

    Can anyone provide details of where to get Immersive Display? I tried the old web site and just get an error.
    Cheers,
    asboyd

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    нижний Новгород
    Posts
    1
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Immersive Calibration Pro - Anyone have this figured out ?