Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Schweiz
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Exclamation ECAM Display not correct

    Hello together,
    after the update to the newest Version, the ECAM Diplay Looks not correct. The update is done on every Pc.
    I have a Pic, but i can not upload it here.
    Has anybody outthere an Idea??
    Greetings Armin

  2. #2
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    Hi,

    This is not really helping, a description at least would be helpful...

    JL

  3. #3
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    I had the same issue, only a complete re-install helped. Now the current version is running very well.

    Regards,
    Stephan

  4. #4
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Schweiz
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Hi,

    This is not really helping, a description at least would be helpful...

    JL
    Hello, i Hope it Works with the pic!
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    Hi,

    this looks like either a communication fault between computers or a mismatch of versions.
    Try reinstalling on all your computers using the full package, AND with administrator rights.
    Also, try to always run the software with administrator rights.

    JL

  6. #6
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Schweiz
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    Thanks for reply! I also have a Message : borlndmm.dll not Found( in win7)What is this dll for?
    regards Armin

  7. #7
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    This dll is for internal things (memory management with other dlls).
    If you get this message, this is probably because either it was dismissed by your antivirus, or an udate was not correctly done.
    Again, reinstalling with latest full package should be good...

    JL

  8. #8
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Again, reinstalling with latest full package should be good...
    JL
    ... as I said before

  9. #9
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Schweiz
    Posts
    5
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    I made it , but no Change! Do i Need to uninstall the "old" Version completely?

  10. #10
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Speyer, Germany
    Posts
    192
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: ECAM Display not correct

    I always rename the existing folder to "A320FMGS.B35" for example; then I let the installer run and create a new folder. After the installation I copy my config files and Navdata to the new folder.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast