Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Uk
    Posts
    81
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    HI



    Now i needto download and using this amazing software (A320 FMGS ver .30).

    But i have small questions !!!!!

    Can i use the OH panel, FCU, FMC, etc which provides by this software with aerosoft A320 extended ?

    I mean using all panels of this software with the pedestal of the aerosoft a320 extended ?

    Thx.....

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Uk
    Posts
    81
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    Also it can be compared with project magenta ?

  3. #3
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,425
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    Hi,

    no you cannot use the aerosoft addon at all. It is not compatible and you will get only problems.

    I guess you can compare my software to PM yes.

    Regards
    JL

  4. #4
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Uk
    Posts
    81
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    Hi,

    no you cannot use the aerosoft addon at all. It is not compatible and you will get only problems.

    I guess you can compare my software to PM yes.

    Regards
    JL


    Okay, what the aircraft need to use with your software then ?
    Also why the ussrguide have to many problems to open ?

  5. #5
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Uk
    Posts
    81
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    Also i hope add the pedestal to the software to be complete......

  6. #6
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,425
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    The aircraft needed is included in the installation package. It should be installed automatically in FS.

    I do not have any issue with the user guide, can you be more specific?

    The Pedestal software panel will not be developped at all.

    regards,
    JL

  7. #7
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Uk
    Posts
    81
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    Quote Originally Posted by jeehell View Post
    The aircraft needed is included in the installation package. It should be installed automatically in FS.

    I do not have any issue with the user guide, can you be more specific?

    The Pedestal software panel will not be developped at all.

    regards,
    JL

    That mean the aircraft in the package does not contain the PEDESTAL ?.

  8. #8
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,425
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS WITH AEROSOFT A320 EX.

    This is NOT an addon meant to work as Aerosoft A320. It is meant to work in a full homecokcpit without mouse input. There is no need to have a software pedestal panel in that regard.