Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Digital triple head2go

    Anyone had issues with the digital tripple head2go.
    I cant get FSX to launch after pressing fly now ... the program is shown as running in the task bar but there is just the screen saver on screen!!

    Clive

  2. #2
    500+ This must be a daytime job Sean Nixon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    EGNT
    Posts
    713
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Have u tried plugging it into the other output on your graphics card?

  3. #3
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    No .... I will try

  4. #4
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    New Orleans, LA
    Posts
    130
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Is the screen resolution in FSX set to the same as your desktop resolution?

    Do you have just the TH2Go connected to the video card or do you have a 2nd ("4th") monitor plugged into the other video card as well?

    I've got a TH2Go and it works fine with 3 21.5" monitors at 5760x1080

  5. #5
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    I have tried the other output on my graphics card and when I launch FSX i get the message that my graphics card does not meet minimum requirements...

  6. #6
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Quote Originally Posted by nolatron View Post
    Is the screen resolution in FSX set to the same as your desktop resolution?

    Do you have just the TH2Go connected to the video card or do you have a 2nd ("4th") monitor plugged into the other video card as well?

    I've got a TH2Go and it works fine with 3 21.5" monitors at 5760x1080
    I will check....

  7. #7
    500+ This must be a daytime job Sean Nixon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    EGNT
    Posts
    713
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Did you run the matrox software and get windows working correctly with the TH2G?

  8. #8
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    FSX and screen resolution do match...

  9. #9
    75+ Posting Member


    Clive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Posts
    100
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Not sure what you mean ... when I start computer the desktop is stretched across the whole screen

  10. #10
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    New Orleans, LA
    Posts
    130
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Digital triple head2go

    Quote Originally Posted by Clive View Post
    FSX and screen resolution do match...
    And the TH2Go is the only thing connected to the video card?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast