Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    94
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    Can't install Fs2Phidget 4.3.64 it keeps telling me my system is out of date whe I try to install it and then it wants to update my system but when it says to restart computer it does the same thing and nothing ever gets updated. What.s up with this?

  2. #2
    300+ Forum Addict Tom_G_2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Central Mass
    Posts
    437
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    You may find what you need for info in the following thread:

    Which version of FS2Phidgets to install?
    https://www.facebook.com/mycessnasim PC: Intel Core i7 Haswell @ 3.8GHz, 8Gb Ram, Win 7 64Bit, dual SSDs, GeFroce 780 SIM: FSX w/Aclrtn Pk, FSUIPC4, ASN, UTX, GEX, REX 4

  3. #3
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    We really need a forum topic for Win7 issues.

  4. #4
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    94
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    This is what comes up when I try to load program. Nothing happens when I restart computer. It never loads any files.11-11-2011 3-28-52 PM.jpg11-11-2011 3-37-05 PM.jpg

  5. #5
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    Might be good idea to search Microsoft for that error.

    Just tried and found following:

    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/191096

  6. #6
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    94
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    Why does my program look like this.11-12-2011 2-35-27 PM.jpgWhy don"t it look like this.ARNALDO-BASE-2010-m.jpgIf you notice there are no numbers in the grayed out box under Phidgets where the servo motors should be listed 1-8 to choose from. Even if I swich it to a led 64 it still dont show up 0-64. What Im I dsoing wrong to load program. Running windows XP home edition.
    Last edited by johnnyg; 11-12-2011 at 06:02 PM. Reason: more info

  7. #7
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    One is version 5.0 and the other is 4.3

  8. #8
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    94
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    did you see this part?If you notice there are no numbers in the grayed out box under Phidgets where the servo motors should be listed 1-8 to choose from. Even if I swich it to a led 64 it still dont show up 0-64. What Im I doing wrong to load program. Running windows XP home edition.And this part also Can't install Fs2Phidget 4.3.64 it keeps telling me my system is out of date whe I try to install it and then it wants to update my system but when it says to restart computer it does the same thing and nothing ever gets updated. What.s up with this?

  9. #9
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    Did you research Microsoft article?

  10. #10
    builder
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    587
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Fs2Phidget 4.3.64

    I have an XP system at home.
    Will download this weekend and attempt an install.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast