Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Offset route

  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member 767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Wexford Ireland
    Posts
    148
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Boeing Offset route

    Hi guys

    I am using the latest BCDU build and set to the 767. I cannot use the Offset function to program a SLOP. If I LSK Offset it opens the approach page. Tried it with the T7 and 744 and the same result. Anyone else experiencing this?

    Regards

    James

  2. #2
    Forum Moderator JWS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    490
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Offset route

    Yes,

    like a few other things, this option (still) does not work.

    JWS

  3. #3
    75+ Posting Member 767300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Wexford Ireland
    Posts
    148
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Offset route

    Still not working here. Has anyone got it orking in current build or previous builds?

    Regards

    James

Similar Threads

  1. Route & lateral offset
    By bravolima in forum PM Boeing FMC/CDU
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 02:26 PM
  2. Programming a Route?
    By Sean Nixon in forum PM Boeing FMC/CDU
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-16-2009, 12:35 PM
  3. flight route in ND
    By Jackpilot in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2009, 04:28 AM
  4. No displayed Route
    By charliel in forum PM Boeing FMC/CDU
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-09-2009, 05:03 AM
  5. CDU route behaviour
    By Jackpilot in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 11:54 AM