Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hamburg / Germany
    Posts
    42
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    fix variable during compiling ??

    Hello all,

    is it possible to "tell" sioc compiler NOT to change the variable during compiling ?

    Cause I NEED the variable for the Prosim737 MCP to work correctly !

    I've tried to change the var.# ind the config of Prosim737 after compiling but then the displays don't work.

    Many thx for help.

    Greetings, Kai

  2. #2
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hamburg / Germany
    Posts
    42
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: fix variable during compiling ??

    Problem solved by myself
    Solution: SIOC-compiler don't change the variable if your script don't start with a zero-variable.

    My script began with a zero variable and a timer..the next variable was 0100 and after compiling sioc creates a 0001.
    Deleting the zero variable so the script starts with the 0100 and evrything is perfect. Lucky me

    Greetz, Kai

Similar Threads

  1. Fs2Phidgets 4 Logical Variable
    By bagarie in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 09:49 PM
  2. Trouble compiling
    By 927032 in forum lekseecon Q&A and Discussions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-05-2010, 09:30 AM
  3. Configuring Logic Variable Question
    By mhayling in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-15-2008, 09:51 PM
  4. Variable Rotary Selector
    By imported_Nihad in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-26-2005, 10:23 AM