Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Airbus A320 FMGS bug tracking

    Hello,

    Thanks to Chris "Kikigey89" who set it up on his web server, we now have a bug tracking application! see here to register

    So if you use quite frequently my A320 software and want to report bugs it is the place to go

    You can of course continue to post on the forums or even e-mail me, for any issue concerning the A320 soft!

    Cheers,

    JeeHell

  2. Thanks cnbe70 thanked for this post
  3. #2
    150+ Forum Groupie SSO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Copenhagen, Denmark
    Posts
    234
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    Hi JeeHell,

    As a new user, just to be clear. Do you still want us to use the bug tracker mentioned above, or - as I see in the forum have potential bugs there in forum threads?

    Thanks for a great product.

    /Stephen
    Cheers Stephen
    P3Dv4 Prof, FMGS A320, 1080p OH for ext. & 1080p 24" for int., TM Warthog, VATSIM (vPilot)

  4. #3
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    Hello

    The tracker is still alive. You can report bugs the way you prefer...

    Regards,
    JL

  5. #4
    300+ Forum Addict


    brianwilliamson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gold Coast-AUSTRALIA
    Posts
    436
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    JL, just a brief query on the latest upgrade. I am not able to get the OVHD with Interfacetit to connect. Basically it is working but if I press buttons on my OVHD they do not work, but they show up as working on the IITcreator.
    Will do a re-install to an earlier one tomorrow just to check where the problem is and will report back if I find out where the trouble is.

    Cheers...............Brian W.

  6. #5
    300+ Forum Addict


    brianwilliamson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gold Coast-AUSTRALIA
    Posts
    436
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    sorry, put this in the wrong thread ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,!!!!!

    Brian W.

    PS. that is what happens when you spend all day in the Sim !!!

  7. #6
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    France,Nice
    Posts
    2,422
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    Hi Brian

    Just one note: you cannot have IITcreator running at the same time as the FMGS soft as only one application can have control over the hardware.

    Regards
    Jean Luc

  8. #7
    300+ Forum Addict


    brianwilliamson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gold Coast-AUSTRALIA
    Posts
    436
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    Not sure what caused the problem, as I went back to 34.1 installer and it would still not connect the buttons on the OVHD. So started pulling, probing etc., and decided that on the 2nd computer where the OVHD and all the other devices are installed, that I would, for the sake of clarity, clean out all the old files from Project Magenta.

    Now I do not know if this is a sign of the problems sustained from using Project Magenta for all these years, but after I permanently deleted them, everything was working just great again with A320FMGS............................!!

    Stranger things happen some times..............................Brian W.

  9. #8
    150+ Forum Groupie masterp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Ho Chi Minh City
    Posts
    190
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    deleted----

  10. #9
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    45
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: A320 FMGS bug tracking

    [OVHD] CARGO SMOKE ANN LT problem.
    B47.4.1
    Skalarki hardware.

    'DISCH' does not illuminate on the pushbuttons during neither ANN LT TEST nor CARGO SMOKE TEST CYCLE.
    'SMOKE' does illuminate.

    No issues with hardware during Skalarki Profiler IO TEST.

Similar Threads

  1. Re: A320 FMGS beta 17
    By Mitch95 in forum Welcome to MyCockpit New here? Introduce Yourself!
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 03:26 PM
  2. JeeHellWare A320 FMGS
    By Fritz in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 07:52 AM