Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: IRS setting

  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    125
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    IRS setting

    Hi

    Project Magent's instructions on setting the IRS position does not work for me. In their manual selecting POS in the CDU takes you to a page with REF AIRPORT and four buttons down of the right to SET IRS POS.

    This line does not exist on my CDU. Help please

    Mac
    Last edited by Martin Cumming; 06-01-2010 at 09:22 AM. Reason: spelling

Similar Threads

  1. Need Help Setting up PM please!!
    By arwinpoon in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-11-2008, 04:21 PM
  2. Setting up live ATC
    By bindook in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 01:27 PM
  3. Setting up a 3 PC network
    By David Rogers in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-29-2007, 02:06 PM
  4. DH/MDA Setting
    By Brian in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-26-2007, 04:08 PM
  5. trim setting
    By luc de geyter in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-24-2004, 05:34 AM