Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: FSXPAND HELP!!!

  1. #1
    150+ Forum Groupie BishBash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    UK EGSH
    Posts
    166
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    FSXPAND HELP!!!

    Hi All,

    Anyone got fsxpand and can help me create a eicas and standby for my 17 inch
    monitor which runs at 800x600.

    Fsxpand has the panel i want but i just cant work it out.

    Regards

    steve

  2. #2
    300+ Forum Addict spiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    greece
    Posts
    303
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FSXPAND HELP!!!

    Hi Steve
    i cant help you with that but i beleve Ian can help out try his sight
    www.737ng.co.uk you might find somthing there or try PM him
    regards spiro

  3. #3
    150+ Forum Groupie BishBash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    UK EGSH
    Posts
    166
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FSXPAND HELP!!!

    This is what i want,



    This is what i get after converting panel to,
    1024x768


    800x600


    640x480

  4. #4
    300+ Forum Addict spiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    greece
    Posts
    303
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FSXPAND HELP!!!

    Steve
    i dont know this program at all but maybe its from the auto set button on the monitor
    are you using a net work on dual video card??
    regards spiro

  5. #5
    150+ Forum Groupie BishBash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    UK EGSH
    Posts
    166
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FSXPAND HELP!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by spiro View Post
    Steve
    i dont know this program at all but maybe its from the auto set button on the monitor
    are you using a net work on dual video card??
    regards spiro
    The fsclient program is running on a seperate pc with its own gpu.
    Fsxpand is on on my main pc as the server.

    Looks like i will be flying tommorows event with just my pfd and nd again spiro

    regards

    steve

  6. #6
    150+ Forum Groupie BishBash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    UK EGSH
    Posts
    166
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: FSXPAND HELP!!!

    Heres my fix incase anyone has same error,,

    When you drag that old pc out of the loft -

    Update the Driver for gpu

    Regards

    Steve

Similar Threads

  1. FsXpand not working
    By Alex1 in forum MyCockpit Support:
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-26-2009, 06:24 AM
  2. FSXpand help needed
    By richard hutchinson in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-24-2009, 04:43 PM
  3. FsXpand problem... :C
    By bananlolan in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-20-2009, 11:03 AM
  4. fsxpand problem help req
    By jaspar in forum General Microsoft Flight Simulator 10 (FSX)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-21-2009, 05:25 PM
  5. FSXpand over a network
    By Paul G in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 10:22 PM