Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hamburg / Germany
    Posts
    42
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    GC always starts on Page1

    Hello all.
    After re-sizing and positioning the display of (i.e. PFD/ND) I click on "lock display" and close the GC-window. A new start of GC brings up Page1 (only PFD) and not my new position created PFD/ND.
    What is wrong ? How do you set up your displays in the cockpit ?
    Must I press "F4" every time on startup ? I hope that not.

    Can you please help. Thank you.
    Greetz, Kai

  2. #2
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    7
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: GC always starts on Page1

    Hi Kai !!

    The good news is you do not have to press F4 every time.

    First try this ! press Esc to get the menu and click on "Other Settings"
    Uncheck "Benchmark" and "Demo flight mode"

    I think this will solve your problem.

    TC

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hamburg / Germany
    Posts
    42
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: GC always starts on Page1

    Hi TC,

    thanks for the news. I uncheck both but still the same. GC starts with the PFD.

    Any more ideas ?

    Kai

  4. #4
    25+ Posting Member



    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hamburg / Germany
    Posts
    42
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: GC always starts on Page1

    Think I've found the answer in another threat.
    I have the demo here and with the demo GC always starts at page 1

    Thanks for help and Greets,

    Kai

Similar Threads

  1. LUFTHANSA starts operating its first new Airbus A330-300
    By Airbus RSS News Feed in forum Airbus Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2007, 01:40 PM
  2. LUFTHANSA starts operating its first new Airbus A330-300
    By Airbus RSS News Feed in forum Airbus Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-28-2006, 06:41 AM