Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: wilco 737

  1. #1
    Our new friend needs to reach 10 posts to get to the next flight level
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    wyoming USA
    Posts
    8
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Unhappy wilco 737

    Having issues with my wilco 737, after a system crash had to reistall everything again and know when start flight with the wilco 737 none of the switches will work. I just updated to the deluxe version from the standard version and I am having all kinds of problems. could someone help me out please Thank you

    Ken

  2. #2
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Cyprus
    Posts
    18
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: wilco 737

    Hi,

    I suppose you have the original software 737. Maybe you have to restart the FS and you try again. It is better first you try to load the b737-800, I mean the default 737 and then the willco 737. Any errors will be corrected with the running of the default 737. I hope I help

    Kozak737

Similar Threads

  1. New Wilco Embraer 175 & 195 V2
    By Chris Baker in forum FSX Aircraft Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 04:19 PM
  2. WILCO addon crashind fsx!!!!!!!
    By spiro in forum FSX Aircraft Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 05:07 PM
  3. WILCO take off and go around
    By OPTIMIST26 in forum Dodiano's Airbus Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-29-2009, 02:17 AM
  4. Wilco 737
    By Mac in forum Westozy's Mechanical Engineering
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 01:21 PM
  5. Wilco 737 and aerosoft MCP
    By Gnorfie in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-31-2008, 05:27 AM