Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    4
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Throttle mode a320

    hi,
    i just finished my throttle a320, it works well, But impossible to have Throttle mode (Mrev,CLB,FLEX..).
    How Can i control these modes ?
    Thank you.
    I use sioc program and ast software.
    Arnaud

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member TobiBS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Throttle mode a320

    Are you an Advanced or PRO customer? As a pro customer you should be able to configure the detents in the Server, but I don't know if the Advance version is the same here.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    4
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Throttle mode a320

    Thank you for the reponse but I do not know how to configure.can tell you how please?
    Arnaud

  4. #4
    75+ Posting Member TobiBS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    92
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Throttle mode a320

    Well you have to get in the appropriate menu in the Server, move your throttle to the detent and position the markings of the detents to the corresponding position.

  5. #5
    500+ This must be a daytime job



    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Tampa
    Posts
    531
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Throttle mode a320

    Hi Dogness,

    Would you have any drawings, diagrams, or pictures of your throttle unit you would be willing to share?

    BuddyM

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    4
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Throttle mode a320

    hi ,
    no sorry i use just throttle saitek.
    I have a question your program is sioc and ast ? you would be willing to share? if yes can be an exchange . me i have "ovh,and efis,autobrake,gear and throttle. i search file fcu,flaps,spoilers,sqawk,radio .
    Arnaud

Similar Threads

  1. Still Looking for A320 Throttle Drawings
    By Buddym in forum Dodiano's Airbus Forum
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 05:41 AM
  2. A320 Throttle Quesitons
    By Atomic_Sheep in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-16-2011, 01:59 AM
  3. A320 Throttle
    By shacy in forum Where to Start Building a Home Cockpit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-28-2011, 10:08 AM
  4. Airbus A320 Throttle
    By tomker in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-06-2008, 10:16 AM