Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member props's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    lemoore cal
    Posts
    59
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Wideview question???

    Hello all, my question is towards you wideview users when fs9 is running and at the top of the screen you have a module tad when i click mines it shows my fsuicp. Shouldnt there be something for Wideview. all of my gauges are in and i have the switch, it all works.
    thanx props

  2. #2
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    171
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Wideview question???

    No, nothing in modules tag.

    You shoud ave a ON/OFF (gauge/software) switch:

    on the server screen,
    on every client screen.

    It's ALL in the WideView manual..

    Hessel
    767 Level-D

  3. Thanks props thanked for this post

Similar Threads

  1. Wideview help?
    By spitfire9 in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 02:01 AM
  2. Wideview install????
    By props in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-08-2009, 01:33 AM
  3. Wideview help
    By props in forum Microsoft Windows XP
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 09:38 PM
  4. Wideview question
    By AchillesP in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-01-2008, 08:49 PM
  5. wideview-question: FPS difference, what then?
    By stabell in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-01-2008, 06:41 AM