Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Flaps

  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    S. E. England
    Posts
    40
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Flaps

    Could someone tell me how to get my flaps to correspond with my TQ. At the moment flap 20 on the TQ = flap 1 in fsx. I am using PM CDU and am flying a 737-800.

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member


    flyboy01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Newcastle, NSW, Australia
    Posts
    94
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps

    Hi,
    Would need to know a little more about your setup. Hardware? interface cards? type of flap control you are using i. switches for each position or a potentiometer?? also have you tried to set it up using FSUIPC??
    Trev

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    S. E. England
    Posts
    40
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Flaps

    Project Magenta, fsx, default 737, and FSC TQ. I notice that theTQ corresponds with fsx but not with Project Magenta..............

Similar Threads

  1. Flaps
    By ijack30 in forum OpenCockpits General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-29-2011, 03:40 PM
  2. Flaps on 737
    By Hans Krohn in forum PM Boeing GC
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-27-2010, 06:12 PM
  3. Flaps
    By Philb737 in forum Phidgets Interface & Alan Dyers' FS2Phidget
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 12:35 AM
  4. Flaps
    By Philb737 in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-17-2008, 07:28 AM
  5. Flaps
    By Martin Cumming in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-09-2007, 10:30 AM