Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member Hans Krohn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Belgrade
    Posts
    120
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Question Offset names and states

    Hi all,

    I remember from a previous version of pmsystems that the names and states of offsets appeared on screen when I hovered over the respective annunciator or switch with the mouse.

    Today I reinstalled pmsystems (after a long break) and updated to the latest version, 140.

    Strange enough, I do not seem to be able to see the offset names anymore... is there a trick or something I'm missing?

    Thanks in advance for your comments!

    Best regards,
    Hans

  2. #2
    75+ Posting Member Hans Krohn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Belgrade
    Posts
    120
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Re: Offset names and states

    ah, stupid me! I just found out there is an option for that in the menu!

    Regards, Hans

Similar Threads

  1. Setting overhead korry states
    By thjac in forum JeeHell Ware Q&A and Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 05:03 PM
  2. Lunchtime Conversation - Episode 11 - Leaks and Product Code Names
    By MS Expert Zone RSS Feed in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-05-2007, 06:13 PM
  3. QNH offset
    By bindook in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-20-2007, 09:00 AM
  4. Offset again
    By lucas1971 in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-09-2004, 01:49 AM