Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: x plane qestion

  1. #1
    300+ Forum Addict spiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    greece
    Posts
    303
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    x plane qestion

    hi all has enyone have xplane i am trying to find out witch will be beter for
    my sim x plane or fs i have fsx but there is no add on for the 747-200 with analogical instruments can x plane work with 3 monitors for instruments and how is it done thanks

  2. #2
    Executive Assistant Geremy Britton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    North,East England
    Posts
    1,597
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    I'm sure Jack has already given you an answer to this question.
    Geremy Britton
    Executive Assistant, MyCockpit Inc
    Head of GLB Flight Products
    www.geremy.co.uk

Similar Threads

  1. off set qestion??
    By spiro in forum I/O Interfacing and Hardware
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 04:12 AM
  2. MIP qestion
    By spiro in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-26-2010, 04:15 PM
  3. cpu qestion???
    By spiro in forum I/O Interfacing and Hardware
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-25-2009, 08:05 PM
  4. Ga sim qestion
    By spiro in forum General Aviation (GA) Builder Disccusion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 07:34 AM
  5. Ga sim qestion
    By spiro in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 07:21 AM