Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member Fuglsang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Tørring, Denmark
    Posts
    57
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Question MIP in PMSystems??

    Hi!

    Does the PMsystems have the intire MIP included, because we have downloaded the PMsystems Demo, and it seems that there is only the overhead panel included? So I was wondering if it is only the demo that only have the the OVH. panel and if you buy the intire thing, you will get everything??

    Thanks in advance!
    Happy Flying!
    Jesper Fuglsang Nielsen
    B737NG Builder in Denmark!
    And Flying for DAX - Diamond Air Xpress VA.:
    http://www.diamondair.org
    The DAXSim:
    http://daxsim.diamondair.org

  2. #2
    1000+ Poster - Fantastic Contributor Jackpilot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    MONTREAL
    Posts
    1,046
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    I think it drives the Sixpack and the Master caution that should be it....
    Jackpilot
    B737-700 Posky
    FS9/P.Magenta
    without PMSystem

  3. #3
    25+ Posting Member Fuglsang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Tørring, Denmark
    Posts
    57
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Oh, okay! Thank you very much for the quick answer
    Happy Flying!
    Jesper Fuglsang Nielsen
    B737NG Builder in Denmark!
    And Flying for DAX - Diamond Air Xpress VA.:
    http://www.diamondair.org
    The DAXSim:
    http://daxsim.diamondair.org

  4. #4
    2000+ Poster - Never Leaves the Sim Trevor Hale's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    2,432
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    You can add whatever offsets you want in pmsystems for any of the aircraft functions. Just be aware that the offsets that are outside of the overhead are slow to respond.

    For instance, I drive my Speedbrake Armmed LED from PMSYSTEMS but it is delayed by about 3 seconds before it illuminates or extinguishes.

    Trev
    ________________________
    Trevor Hale

  5. #5
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    N/A
    Posts
    211
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Not quite sure what you're asking about, but PMsystems doesn't do anything to the MIP. You'll need the glass cockpit as well.
    PS: kom til forumet på flightsim.no - vi er en gjeng gale mennesker der som bygger cockpit!

Similar Threads

  1. FSC TQ 737 with PMSYSTEMS
    By tugo31 in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 08:49 PM
  2. PMSystems?!
    By coolmanak in forum General Builder Questions All Aircraft Types
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 11:06 AM
  3. Do I have to have PMsystems?
    By Xanderol in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-22-2008, 06:17 AM
  4. PMSystems
    By Andras in forum FS2Phidget Users
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-22-2004, 05:42 PM

Tags for this Thread