Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: FS Panel Studio

  1. #1
    150+ Forum Groupie
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    278
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    FS Panel Studio

    Hi,

    Just downloaded and tried the demo version of FSPS with my PMDG 737-800. However it looks like FSPS does not work with the PMDG models. HAs anyone had experience with FSPS and PMDG and can help. I get blank panels and they are outlined in purple. The guys at FSPS said that sometimes 3rd. party addons are copy protected and FSPS will not work with them.

    Thanks

    Ron

  2. #2
    150+ Forum Groupie mach7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Nova Scotia, Canada
    Posts
    172
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    FS Panel

    Hello Mounty. I have had the exact same problem with DF727. I think there is a way around this but have not figured it out yet. There seems to be some form of write protect on the gauge files. I believe Micheal Carter has found a way to get these gauges into FSPS.

Similar Threads

  1. advive req re fs panel studio
    By jaspar in forum General Microsoft Flight Simulator 10 (FSX)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:48 AM
  2. Adding Gauges with FS Panel Studio
    By mach7 in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-10-2009, 04:45 AM
  3. FS Panel Studio
    By Westozy in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-28-2008, 10:06 AM
  4. FS Panel Studio......?
    By David Rogers in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-19-2007, 10:08 AM