Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    117
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Aerosoft software

    When installing Aerosoft products i have to be logged in as administrator when using Windows 2000 or XP. fficeffice" />>>
    I canít get for example Hannover for FS2004 installed.>>
    What can i do about this ?>>
    Phil.>>

  2. #2
    1000+ Poster - Fantastic Contributor AndyT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Oahu, Hawaii
    Posts
    1,392
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Make sure you are actually logged in as Administrator. What is the error you are getting?
    God's in command, I'm just the Pilot.
    http://www.geocities.com/andytulenko/

  3. #3
    10+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    19
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Actually I would suggest if you are simming to do everything under Admin account, especially if the machine is preety much a sim machine.

Similar Threads

  1. Aerosoft MCP
    By Drewsta in forum lekseecon Q&A and Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-11-2010, 09:34 AM
  2. Aerosoft Sim?
    By xtreme3d in forum MyCockpit Crew Rest (Off topic chat forum)
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-24-2009, 01:04 PM
  3. Aerosoft MCP
    By phil744 in forum Cockpit Parts and Motion Platforms
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-08-2009, 09:02 PM
  4. Anybody with an Aerosoft MCP, some help please
    By Bill Trinidad in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-12-2007, 10:25 AM