Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member Crescent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Kelowna, British Columbia
    Posts
    139
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Making a yoke work ingame.

    I understand how to make a yoke or throttle etc with linkage and all that, but what I don't understand is exactly how and what you add to it for the game/computer to read inputs.

    I would appreciate specific info on these steps...spell it out like it's "making joysticks for dummies". Thanks.

  2. #2
    300+ Forum Addict XOrionFE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Sugar Grove, IL
    Posts
    307
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site


Similar Threads

  1. Trouble in making work an opencockpits MCP
    By cvaras in forum lekseecon Q&A and Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-29-2010, 05:43 PM
  2. Cessna Yoke Column - Yoke Movement ?
    By Ronson2k9 in forum General Aviation (GA) Builder Disccusion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-20-2010, 01:09 PM
  3. Making a yoke - 737'ish
    By nax228 in forum Cockpit Building Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 06:54 PM
  4. Making certain switches only work when others are made
    By bapilot54 in forum Phidgets & Cockpit Simulator Builder
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 03:40 AM
  5. Making a MCP etc Box
    By Lewis Simmons in forum Cockpit Parts and Motion Platforms
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-05-2008, 01:46 PM