Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: TERRAIN in ND

  1. #1
    75+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    146
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    TERRAIN in ND

    Also since the latest builds Terrain is activated by default which really slows the PC down.. and its darn difficult to get RID of the terrain agains as it keeps popping back on again and again.. any ideas here?

    Peter

  2. #2
    150+ Forum Groupie flightdeck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    LOWW
    Posts
    175
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    If you hit "Esc" in the PM GC you can activate or deactivate the terrain map by default. You may also check the *.ini file!

    Regards
    René
    René

Similar Threads

  1. Garmin G1000 SVT 3D Terrain
    By Airhogg in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-16-2009, 07:39 PM
  2. Terrain in PM
    By Jackpilot in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 05:46 PM
  3. Terrain Files
    By Trevor Hale in forum PM Boeing GC
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 08:50 AM
  4. Terrain Files
    By Trevor Hale in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 08:50 AM
  5. Terrain Data Files
    By Stuart Hume in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-09-2004, 10:50 AM