Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    25+ Posting Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    australia
    Posts
    73
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Locking switches

    Thanks Phil for these
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    150+ Forum Groupie Philb737's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    282
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Nice looking toggle switch!
    Mate, you need to cut the white toggle caps to size. Use a very sharp razor and cutoff about 0.7M.
    IF it's not Boeing I ain't going!!!!!!

  3. #3
    500+ This must be a daytime job
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    rotterdam, the Netherlands, Europe
    Posts
    898
    Contribute If you enjoy reading the
    content here, click the below
    image to support MyCockpit site.
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    somehow, those look familiar

    Stef
    www.boeing737ng.com
    ___________________________
    The Dutch 737 Simulator Project

Similar Threads

  1. B737 Overhead Locking switches
    By SorensenDK in forum I/O Interfacing and Hardware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2010, 10:46 AM
  2. FSX Locking up
    By richard hutchinson in forum Computer Hardware Setup
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 04:35 AM
  3. Locking Levers - Where in find!!!
    By Anderson/SBSP in forum I/O Interfacing Hardware and Software
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-03-2009, 09:11 AM
  4. Locking window in place in FSX+
    By CoNa in forum Cockpit Software: Miscellaneous
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 10:11 AM
  5. CDU 388 Locking Up
    By mattford1 in forum PM General Q & A
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 03-31-2007, 10:53 AM